SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.salefishingrods.com info@salefishingrods.com +86856188237888

Date12/13/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@salefishingrods.com
PseudonymSALE FISHING RODS
Url / Websitehttps://www.salefishingrods.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+86 856188237888 (ou 0086856188237888)
Scam contentsABOUT US

SALE FISHING RODS is a subsidiary of Smart Printer Sdn.Bhd which has been established since 2010 and has experienced in the field of printer suppliers and other electronic devices. In 2012 FISHLINE established a new subsidiary of SALE FISHING RODS for Fishing rods, reels, combos, Accessories and etc.

SALE FISHING RODS stands due to facilitate the company's management in printer sales. Although we are a subsidiary of FISHLINE but we have separate management and able to stand alone.

Bringing the marketing strategy to FISHLINE makes SALE FISHING RODS always provide the best service and quality products.
Until now we have been working with some renowned brand Fishing, and we have more than 1200 domestic customers and more than 400 regular overseas customers.

SALEFISHINGRODS.COM
Comment / ReviewPurchased an item which never turned up and all messages are un answered

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #375028 07/07/2021 at 03:14 PM

      www.salefishingrods.com is a SCAM website.
      Emails: info@salefishingrods.com, sales@salefishingrods.com

      Registrant Name: Sale Fishing Rods
      Registrant Organization: Sale Fishing Rods
      Registrant Street: No.54 Zhongshan West Road Lianyun District
      Registrant City: Lianyungang
      Registrant State/Province: Jiangsu
      Registrant Postal Code: 222042
      Registrant Country: CN
      Registrant Phone: +86.51882378888
      Registrant Email: salefishingrods@yahoo.com

      IP Address 103.52.146.2 - 342 other sites hosted on this server
      IP Location Indonesia - Jakarta Raya - Jakarta Selatan - Pt Bandhawa Tri Tirta
      ASN Indonesia AS59147 IDNIC-DRUPADI-AS-ID PT. Drupadi Prima, ID (registered Sep 09, 2013)
      IP History 6 changes on 6 unique IP addresses over 3 years
      Hosting History 9 changes on 3 unique name servers over 3 years

      Telephone : +8651882378888

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.