Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.piadociou.online customer@nefelibat.com
| Date | 11/04/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customer@nefelibat.com |
| Pseudonym | piadociou |
| Url / Website | https://www.piadociou.online/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They were running an ad on TikTok, and I bought an item from them; however, I have never received any confirmation or a valid tracking number. and till now, I haven't received my order. |
| Comment / Review | The website is a fraudulent Chinese online store claiming to be selling a variety of items and products at a discounted rate. however, advertise about unclaimed Amazon packages and pallets on Facebook and TikTok. The website is providing information about two different companies pretending to be its parent companies. However, both are fake and have been linked to multiple scam websites. The email address is also linked to another fraudulent website that scams and defrauds people in the same way. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/554572
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #554572 10/11/2022 at 08:08 AM
An online store purporting to be selling various items at a good discounted rate.
-------------------
It seems that the website is related and connected to a multiple problematic websites. What made me suspicious is the following:
First, The store is using Bin Estrella GmbH as a parent company, this one is used by several fraudulent websites like Shoptip.us and others.
on their About US page, they mention Clearance Supermarket which is also connected to many scams such as the following :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/553345
When I searched for the phone number i found out that many other websites are using it as well.
Too many red flags.
Url / Website : arvczd.com
Pseudonym : Arvczd.com
Telephone : +13824369644
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Darlebe 10/15/2022 at 11:14 AM
Never received what I paid for... would like my money back... thank u
up votedown vote
MayB 10/17/2022 at 03:42 AM
Since you never received the item, try to contact your credit card company or bank for a possible refund.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Biddle 03/27/2023 at 09:09 AM
Never received what I paid for.They keep telling me I ordered it through some one else.They are scammers.
up votedown vote
Report #556033 10/14/2022 at 02:30 PM
Order 2120
wjedkm.com Order Confirmed
If you have any questions about your order or need to contact wjedkm.com, please click to view order details or visit our store.
Check Order Detail
View our store
Order Summary ( 1 )
商品图片
🔥Free Shipping🔥Ninja DZ401 Foodi 10 Quart 6-in-1 DualZone XL 2-Basket Air Fryer
$25.80 USD X 1
Subtotal$25.80 USD
ShippingFree
Total$25.80 USD
Any question? Feel free to contact us.
We will do our best to provide you with a great shopping exp...
-------------------
NOW THE SITE SAYS ITS CLOSED...WONT RETURN MESSEGES
Url / Website : arvczd.com
up votedown vote
Honey 10/26/2022 at 07:46 AM
I ordered a set of pots on Saturday and after paying I realised I had put the wrong code in from my payment card, so I ordered another set on Sunday (before the offer finished) with the correct details. I have a horrible feeling about this whole affair ! can anyone help please, I am a pensioner and cannot afford to lose this money.
up votedown vote
Andre 11/07/2022 at 02:31 PM
I ordered a set of pots also and tracking said it was delivered to an address in Utah. I live in California.
up votedown vote
diana levendoski 11/07/2022 at 07:31 PM
where is my air fryer order #ZJ1374???!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Daniele Starzyk 11/09/2022 at 12:17 PM
i ordered a suitcase from this nefelibat it has been to month ago I even called there # does not even go thru
up votedown vote
Juan 11/15/2022 at 09:05 AM
I've ordered a beanbag it went to US Boston but I live in the UK...I tried to contact them but there is no reply,
up votedown vote
JAY 11/16/2022 at 08:04 AM
I WAS SCAMED AS WELL BY THESE PEOPLE, WISH I COULD DO SOMETHING ABOUT IT.
up votedown vote
Kiss273 12/12/2022 at 10:37 AM
I placed an order for an outside firepit and 4 chairs on 10/11/22. STILL NO PRODUCT and can't reach them by email. Will report to MY BANK'S FRAUD UNIT.
Linda
up votedown vote
Julie 01/02/2023 at 02:13 PM
I feel that I have been scammed too. Paid over £30 for ooodies
up votedown vote
Louise 05/23/2023 at 10:56 AM
Ordered Smart Electric Chair last year feel like I have been scammed why doesn’t Facebook check these companies putting advertisements on there 🤬🤬
up votedown vote
Report #558329 10/20/2022 at 03:24 PM
5 piece patio set firepit
-------------------
Have not heard from them. No real phone number to contact them.
Url / Website : awarce.com/collections
Pseudonym : Amiceble
up votedown vote
Abii 10/21/2022 at 11:07 AM
Seeing as this site was reported twice before on here, it's safe too assume that it is a scam.
You could try to get a refund by asking your credit card company or bank for a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
CJ 04/20/2023 at 07:33 AM
This company is definitely a scam. Took my money back in October and still no goods. Be aware and do not use
up votedown vote
hop 04/20/2023 at 08:21 PM
same here!!!
up votedown vote
Report #560857 10/27/2022 at 09:11 AM
The website is enticing customers with its cheap prices to persuade them to buy. They're selling a wide range of products like bed covers, Christmas decorations, home electronics, etc.
-------------------
At first glance, we can notice many red flags regarding this website. First, the products have incredibly low prices. With further analysis, we found that the About Us page has been used by multiple scam websites along with all the content and information provided. The website is referring to Bin Estrella GmbH as its parent company. This company is fake and used by many problematic websites. The email address is unresponsive and is connected to another fraudulent website already reported on ScamWatcher. I do not recommend shopping here.
The website was also operating as aspecet.com fluttehair.com nefelibat.com
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/554572
Url / Website : somnub.com
Pseudonym : Somnub
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #564083 11/04/2022 at 01:35 PM
Selling a 3-in-1 Foldabe Sofa Bed (total amount with Amazon 2-day shipping $24.98.
-------------------
Tracking number given showed delivered to Graysville Alabama, not the correction shipping address. Is there a way to get my money back or a lost cause?
Pseudonym : HeyDude
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #567829 11/14/2022 at 04:02 PM
20-PIECE SIGNATURE CAST IRON COOKWARE SET⚡FLASH SALE⚡-$19.99 TODAY ONLY
-------------------
I made the purchase today 14.11.22
Pseudonym : Piadocou.online
Telephone : +447966200642
up votedown vote
Report #568828 11/16/2022 at 05:10 PM
Ordered mask advertised on tictok paid on line which says with heydude says shipped from china never arrived tracking information not correct no responce when emailing customer service which is Customer@nefelibat.com which i suspect is fraud .
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Juan 11/18/2022 at 09:27 AM
It's a scam, I never received my package, they never respond to my email and they tend to change their names, it was heydudes before.
up votedown vote
MayB 12/05/2022 at 02:29 AM
Hey, You can try to contact your card provider or bank and request a refund.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
John 12/03/2022 at 05:12 PM
It's a scam. I paid them and never received the item. They stopped replying to my emails too.
up votedown vote
MayB 12/05/2022 at 02:31 AM
Hey John, Sorry you were duped. Please contact your credit card company or bank to request a chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Char78 12/06/2022 at 09:57 AM
I was scammed also by this company. An ad from Tiktok for an ice machine. I did receive a tracking number but it has been 'delivered' to a completely different state to mine and when you check where it was delivered it's a factory. Luckily it was only around $30 but still it's a scam nonetheless
up votedown vote
Report #578455 12/09/2022 at 07:32 AM
On the 11th of November this year I saw these offers online and though great deal so I purchased a grey 20 piece cast iron set and a 23 piece granite cookware set. The costs were £23-53 and £26-23 including delivery.
I had confirmation of these deliveries in my SPAM folder but have now disappeared.
-------------------
I have a copy of the transactions from my account to prove my "purchases".
I'm guessing I've lost the money which I could've used to purchase these items elsewhere.
Pseudonym : Sho bing
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jill myers 12/16/2022 at 10:50 AM
I too.ordered a pan set for $19 and have never received the order.Im believing they are scammers.I plan to notify Phising.com as fraud transaction.
up votedown vote
Jill myers 12/16/2022 at 10:55 AM
I too was scammed.I ordered 3 bedspreads and they took the $25 out for the purchase. I PLAN to file a fraud claim with Phising.com
up votedown vote
Hajo 12/21/2022 at 05:09 PM
I placed an order of items worth £70 on 13/11/2022 and up till now the goods not been delivered. After reviews of the company, i now believe I have been duped.
They operating under the name Skylsinkte.com please mindful.
up votedown vote
JQ 12/25/2022 at 08:54 PM
I have been scammed too I bought 3 items for christmas and I just realised that I have been scammed. Im a 73 yr old person and limited means and to have these scammers operate without any concience must stop
up votedown vote
Danielle 12/27/2022 at 02:20 AM
The same for me....I purchased into a Sam's pot set but recieved no intel after. However, I have a bad habit of taking screenshots of my online receipts. So I do have that much!
up votedown vote
shaker 12/27/2022 at 09:36 PM
Fradulent company. Never buy anything from them. I dont understand how these guys are not caught and put behind bars for cheating people. Also how is facebook allowing them to advertise on their website.
They should be banned
As a matter of fact. They also work under the name of shobing
up votedown vote
Report #586941 12/30/2022 at 09:44 AM
© 2022 SHOBING Bin Estrella GmbH LIMITED INC.
Order TCQ-A54473
-------------------
Order TCQ-A54473 The website changed my address after i paid. I tried contacting right away. The only response i received was.
The response was:
The recipient server did not accept our requests to connect. Learn more at https://support.google.com/mail/answer/7720 [piadociou.online 104.17.232.29: timed out]
I made several attempts to contact them every day since i placed the order to have them correct the address malfunction.
Fraudulent email : customer@piadociou.online
Pseudonym : piadociou.online
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Katells 01/02/2023 at 01:46 PM
Scam, money taken day of order 26th Nov no goods received but tracking shows delivered. It has not. Reported to Action Fraud UK, will try and get money back from credit card Co.
up votedown vote
Report #590000 01/07/2023 at 04:31 AM
I bought two cast iron cookware sets an ibought on 12/05/22 still haven't received my product
-------------------
I would love to get my money back $44.97 is what I paid for both sets
up votedown vote
Denise 01/08/2023 at 08:47 AM
I placed an order on the 9/12/22 money was taken from my back but no goods arrived ,and can’t contact them .that’s what you get when you think you’ve bought a bargain
up votedown vote
Cori 01/12/2023 at 01:59 AM
I ordered this item 12/25/22, i never got shipment confirmation til i complained, they updated my shipping with a FAKE shipping number, how did my “order” get delivered someone in Texas, when I live in Illinois!!!
They will not give refund, reply to msgs on FB nor email. I see several other people getting scammed as I did.
Do not order from this scammer
up votedown vote
seni 01/19/2023 at 04:04 AM
me too i get scamed i order online pot of 30$
up votedown vote
Report #600111 01/27/2023 at 02:13 AM
Selling cookware very cheap. Did not receive hoods after 34 business days. All package trackers are showing the the package is at various locations including my country. Very generic responses from the supplier.
https://www.piadociou.online/user/orders
https://www.track718.com/zh-CN/detail?nums=RG010006467CN&cb=394&mail=6530
-------------------
Poor service. Generic respobsed to queries (bot respobse)
Pseudonym : SHOBING
Files for this comment