SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
anngut.shop customerservices@anngut.shop

Date10/07/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomerservices@anngut.shop
Pseudonymanngut/ Meta VIP
Url / Websitehttps://anngut.shop/
Scam contentsThey're running ads on social media pretending to be Amazon.
The website is suspicious and untrustworthy.
Comment / ReviewThe website uses different names such as Anngut,Meta VIp,Clearance Supermarket, and SaleClean. This makes the website suspicious and untrustworthy. Adding to that, they're using a fake business address that has nothing to do with what they're selling.

Attachment(s)
  • the website
  • the Facebook ad and page
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • nk 10/10/2022 at 09:18 AM

        Richardhartjazz.com is scam too, from the same people. selling discounted Swedish brands

        Reply
      • Trevor 02/15/2023 at 01:49 AM

        I ordered a super mystery box🎁Christmas Sale-⭐Large Electronics Packaging Box- Electronic Mystery Box⭐[Limited Stock!!!]
        The Super Giant Mystery Box(20+ Items)-🔥Best Seller/Buy 1 X 1 for $69.79US
        and I got a pair of i12 tws wireless headphones worth 5$ and a nano mist sprayer which I have no idea what that is but it's worth 5$ as well I paid a lot more money and now I want the other 18 items promised in the sale but I doubt I will get it so I sent many emails with the package and details and the contents and demanding my money back, with no replies! Their websites have a chat with us!! What a joke, doesn't work!
        In your account section there's a message board! again, what a joke, no replies!!
        Anngut, Xmas Box, Kingbbox, and Supervalue box are all part of the same company.
        THESE COMPANIES ARE ALL A SCAM

        Reply
      • Report #640903 05/02/2023 at 10:49 AM

        For many years, we have been thinking about how to make our life happier.
        We find that many people need to pay high fees for personal electronic products.
        So that there is no more money to travel and vacation to enjoy life, and there is no extra money to buy some goods that you really need.
        When we buy a mobile phone for 2021 for ourselves, or a watch for 2020, or when we buy some electronic products as gifts for our loved ones, parents, family children, or even friends.
        Usually we have ...
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to be providing it's customers with "Mystery boxes" that are practically unclaimed packages, and since they are using the amazon logo it's safe to say that they are supposedly unclaimed amazon pallets, BUT in reality this is a scam.
        The have nothing to do with amazon nor are they even affiliated with amazon.
        Their email address was already reported on scamwatcher as it was spotted on another fraudulent website, you can read more about that here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/553345
        Stay away

        Url / Website : mysterysupboxs.com
        Pseudonym : Amazon Pallet


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.