SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
allensatterfield0@gmail.com +14243023263

Date12/07/2022
Fraudulent emailallensatterfield0@gmail.com
Telephone+1 424-302-3263 (ou 0014243023263) (more info)
Scam contentsproposes to fix your credit to make it a perfect 850 FICO Score.. he takes your money and disappears his name is Allan Satterfield
Comment / ReviewWatch ou because he will demo the software but he will not delivery the software to you he will take your money and ignore your calls

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 424-302-3263

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 424-302-3263
Country
United States
Territory
California
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #592918 01/12/2023 at 05:44 PM

      850 SOFTWARE;
      @Craigslist ad: $20,000 a month selling 850 Software;
      allensatterfield0@gmail.com;
      bankstatementdude@protonmail.com
      -------------------
      Allen Satterfield (also uses Davante Pettway) professed to have created an ingenious software to achieve an 850 credit score. Unfortunately, that is not the case, the product doesn't exist. Obviously, he's just another theif. The "live demo" is impressive and appears to be real, but the 850 Software does NOT exist, though he sounds VERY BELIEVABLE, IT'S ALL A SCAM!

      He takes your money thru apps or wire transfers then has you set up a PROTON email, sends a resembelience/ dummy of the software to your secured Proton & says he'll generate the "activation code" with the training.. but it's a scam. He won't answer any calls or emails afterwards.

      I have all the emails & texts if you want to see if he told you the same BS. He's good! He's a professional!

      Pseudonym : Allen Satterfield; Davante Pettway; bank statement dude,

      Reply
    • Rod 01/12/2023 at 06:04 PM

      Obviously, I wish I had seen this before I sent the money. Thanks for reporting, now maybe we can help others.
      BTW... did you even get the dummy software (box) like on the Live Demo? I got that, but of course it's a fake as I said. Also, I had two others wanting it. One's a successful doctor friend going thru a viscious divorce. He MIGHT get to keep his car. Thank goodness he kept stalling, I would have been mortified.

      Also, we just laid to rest my murdered step mother while simultaniously walking away from an embezzeling biz partner so "Allen" said though the price had gone up to 10k, he'd sale it to me for the old price. I thought that was so nice. LOL! What an idiot I am.

      Reply
    • Rod 01/13/2023 at 10:24 AM

      " Allen" is back on Craigslist again with the same old ad. $20k a week "one man show" selling a software program that changes your credit score.

      I'm reporting him.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.