Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.fionalist.com service@dicklog.com
| Date | 11/17/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@dicklog.com |
| Pseudonym | Fionalist |
| Url / Website | https://www.fionalist.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | These fraudsters are running advertisements on Facebook and Instagram, claiming to be offering jackets for only $8.99. |
| Comment / Review | The website is far from being genuine. Its parent company is Top Lifestyle Limited; this company is fraudulent and has been used by multiple scam websites.The email address provided is connected to another fraudulent website already reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/557245They're also providing another email address, service@fionalist.com, which is also not working.The website's domain does not match the name of the store, and this is a red flag.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #557245 10/18/2022 at 08:38 AM
Claims to be offering men's clothes at very low prices.
-------------------
The first thing to notice when we browse the website is that the name of the store is different from the URL domain. The first red flag about this online store is this. All items are on sale with too good to be true prices. Adding to that, the company details provided are formatted as a picture, and this is mostly used by scammers to avoid people searching for it. The company information is fake and does not belong to the website.
Do not risk your money here.
Url / Website : dicklog.com
Pseudonym : dicklog
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Arfa khira 12/05/2022 at 08:35 AM
Ça fait 20 jours j'ai pas reçu ma commande
up votedown vote
cd 12/05/2022 at 02:18 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Miuhammad 12/29/2022 at 02:47 AM
I ordered but still not getting any news from them and sending emails but no response, it seems that this site is fraudulent, please beaware of all these and make a social media campaign against these type of websites....
up votedown vote
Sanoos 01/13/2023 at 08:51 AM
Your web site now get my money without my permission please return my money
up votedown vote
MayB 01/13/2023 at 09:14 AM
Hey Sanoos, The website is a scam. You might try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. Tell them nothing was received and give them details about the fraud.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Berni 01/23/2023 at 07:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #576598 12/05/2022 at 11:44 AM
Excuse me but they offered me low prices for men clothes !!
-------------------
I was told that the products would be sent within 10 to 20 days
Url / Website : dicklog.com
Pseudonym : Dicklog
up votedown vote
Clay 12/06/2022 at 01:36 PM
I would like a REFUND instead of dealing with this SCAM type of BULLSHIT !!
up votedown vote
Amrit 12/06/2022 at 06:48 PM
Refund my money not recieved stuff from last 7 days
up votedown vote
Report #601730 01/31/2023 at 03:04 AM
Founded in 2014, SUSANPOD .com is a leading China-based online store that offers fashion casual clothing, jeans, pants and accessories. We aim at providing fashion and quality items at low prices. We are supported through a network of fans from the hottest street-shot sites. Our customers do fancy our fashion. Moreover, we offer free shipping worldwide and a generous return policy.
-------------------
The website claims to be a Chinese online store offering clothes at very cheap prices, but it's a scam.
The prices listed are too low and cannot be offered by a genuine website.
The content and data are being copied from other websites.
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites.
The email address provided is connected to another website registered here as a scam.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/569018
The website is also operated by Top Lifestyle Limited, which is owned by Chinese scammers and has been found on many fraudulent websites before.
They claim to have been online since 2014; however, the website was recently created in 2023.
Do not order from them
Url / Website : susanpod.com
Pseudonym : Dianeman
Files for this comment