SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
alinastorrs@gmail.com +221784212383 Sture Alyne

Date12/04/2022
Fraudulent emailalinastorrs@gmail.com
PseudonymSture Alyne
Url / Websitehttps://www.facebook.com/alinasstorre/
Telephone+221 78 421 23 83 (ou 00221784212383) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsMrs Sture Alyne, a Belgium Citizen defrauded my money on 3rd/4th November 2022.She runs a Facebook page called Alina's Store (https://www.facebook.com/Alinasstorre/) claiming that she has a business in Sweden selling gadgets (phones and laptops) but having an African Payment Center in Darka, Senegal for the purchases in Africa. I purchased laptops and Phones, and made the payment through western Union amouting $1,236.00 to the following details;
Name; Sture Alyne
Number: +221784212383
City: Darka
Country: Senegal

But after receiving the payments she stopped responding to my WhatsApp messages.
Could you please help me to recover the money, because it was a loan and I must refund it.

Her contact information is as follows;
Name: Sture Alyne
Country: Belgium/ Senegal
Cell phone/Whatsapp: +46701941418/ +221784212383
Email address: alinastorrs@gmail.com
Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/Alinasstorre/

She also provided me with her following Bank Accounts details but I could not make payment through the Bank because of forex shortages in the country.
Account name: STURE ALYNE
Account No: 101544784001
Account center: Ecobank (Senegal)
Comment / ReviewI think this person stays in Senegal. Because when I reported the issue to Western Union, I was informed that the money was withdrawn instantly in Darka, Senegal.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #580494 12/14/2022 at 09:33 AM

        Mrs STURE ALYNE, a Belgium Citizen but in instagram she said nationality Swedish.
        She defrauded my money on 7th december 2022. She runs a Facebook page called Alina's Store but she bloced her Facebook page now.
        She has business in Sweden but have number in Africa, senegal and Rwanda,
        I purchased 5 iphone Xr for 300€, i made the payment through Ria transfert to the following details :
        Name: STURE ALYNE
        Number: +250 736 000 963
        City: kigaly
        Country: Rwanda
        But she propose this number...
        -------------------
        I think this person have a big business in sweden but i'm surpresed she have number from Africa
        May be she lives in Senegal

        Pseudonym : STURE ALYNE
        Telephone : +250736000963


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.