SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
kathy.g@dubaijobsplus.com Kathy G.

Date12/02/2022
Fraudulent emailkathy.g@dubaijobsplus.com
PseudonymKathy G.
Url / Websitehttp://dubaijobsplus.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDear xxx,

Today, as per your job profile, we found that your work experience matches with multiple job vacancies available at Almarai and Emaar, Dubai.

So, we decided to approach you by email, incase you are interested in working at Almarai or Emaar then you can send your CV directly to Talent Acquisition Manager on below pages:

1. Jobs for xxx at Almarai, Dubai (link)

2. Jobs for xxx at Emaar, Dubai (link)

Best wishes for your success.

Thanks and Regards,

Kathy G.
Manager - Candidate Search
Dubai Jobs Plus

If you do not wish to receive job updates, unsubscribe here
This email is sent to xxx (my email address).
Disclaimer: We are not a recruitment company and we don't recruit candidates on behalf of companies. We are a job search website engaged in aggregating jobs from all over the internet. We match vacant jobs with appropriate candidates and recommend them to apply. We never take payments or provide any direct services to any one.
Comment / ReviewUnsoliticated email, where just the first part of my email address is used as name.
No phone number, no full name. Unsubscribe link leads to a completely different website.
On their website also no contact data, no data on the company (place address etc.)
Website is not https.

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • George 12/10/2022 at 02:52 AM

      I was also approached by an email to my business email.
      They are good at these scams but not enough :))

      Reply
    • Cat 02/14/2023 at 06:32 AM

      I also received Sam email but sending hyperlinks without name of jobs title and detail , it is not the current practice from sourcing agents. also true that no detail in phone number.

      Reply
    • Desert Eagle 03/15/2023 at 07:13 AM

      I was also approached by an email to my business email.

      with the abs. same dummy text? it is not the appropriate practice from recruit agency, also true that no detail in phone number.

      Reply
    • RF 04/15/2023 at 11:07 PM

      I was also approached by an email to my business email.

      Dear (my name)Are

      Today, as per your job profile, we found that your work experience matches with multiple job vacancies available at Fedex and Talabat, Dubai.

      So, we decided to approach you by email, incase you are interested in working at Fedex or Talabat then you can send your CV directly to Talent Acquisition Manager on below pages:

      1. Jobs for Aref Aalam at Fedex, Dubai

      2. Jobs for Aref Aalam at Talabat, Dubai

      Best wishes for your success.

      Thanks and Regards,

      Kathy G.
      Manager - Candidate Search
      Dubai Jobs Plus

      Reply
    • Jo 02/04/2024 at 10:01 AM

      Me too this Morning from Cynthia Ronald....with the same pattern of email.

      I came across your job profile today and noticed that your experience and skills are a good match for the 52+ available positions, including roles at well-known companies in Dubai like Emirates Airlines and Emaar.

      If you are interested in working at these companies, you can submit your CV directly to the Talent Acquisition Manager at Emirates or Emaar using the links below:

      Jobs for XXXXX at Emirates Airlines

      Jobs for XXXXX at Emaar, Dubai

      Best Regards,

      Cynthia R.

      Reply
    • oishipop 02/09/2024 at 07:15 PM

      Thank you for letting me know it was a spam email, I almost clicked on the links.This afternoon I also received a similar email, I'm attaching the content:

      Dear xxxxxx

      I came across your job profile today and noticed that your experience and skills are a good match for the 52+ available positions, including roles at well-known companies in Dubai like Emirates Airlines and Emaar.

      If you are interested in working at these companies, you can submit your CV directly to the Talent Acquisition Manager at Emirates or Emaar using the links below:

      Jobs for xxxxx at Emirates Airlines

      Jobs for xxxxx at Emaar, Dubai

      Best Regards,

      Cynthia R.

      If you want to stop our emails, unsubscribe here

      If you'd like to unsubscribe and stop receiving these emails click here .

      screenshot of the spam email

      Reply
    • XCX 02/20/2024 at 04:51 AM

      Dear XXX

      I came across your job profile today and noticed that your experience and skills are a good match for the 33+ available positions, including roles at well-known companies like Nestle and Reckitt.

      If you are interested in working at these companies, you can submit your CV directly to the Talent Acquisition Manager at Nestle or Reckitt using the links below:

      Jobs for XXX at Nestle

      Jobs for XXX at Reckitt

      Best Regards,

      Cynthia R.

      If you want to stop our emails, unsubscribe here

      If you'd like to unsubscribe and stop receiving these emails click here .

      Reply
    • Bub 02/26/2024 at 12:37 AM

      I received this morning UK time 5.30am the same email.

      I came across your job profile today and noticed that your experience and skills are a good match for the 33+ available positions, including roles at well-known companies like Nestle and Reckitt.

      If you are interested in working at these companies, you can submit your CV directly to the Talent Acquisition Manager at Nestle or Reckitt using the links below:

      Jobs for xxx at Nestle

      Jobs for xxx at Reckitt

      Best Regards,

      Cynthia R.

      If you want to stop our emails, unsubscribe here

      If you'd like to unsubscribe and stop receiving these emails click here .

      Reply
    • Him 02/26/2024 at 04:45 PM

      Yeah a recruiter would never tell you to apply directly with a company 1st red flags, second is Dubai jobs but referring to UK based roles.

      I must admit in my case the roles they mentioned were relevant and have inspired me to actually apply :)

      Via the correct channels of course

      Reply
    • Ann 02/27/2024 at 11:58 AM

      I received similar from Cynthia R. Is very generic that note : "I came across your job profile today and noticed that your experience and skills are a good match for the 33+ available positions, including roles at well-known companies like SalesForce and Twilio."
      Is not mentioning where exactly they found my profile, maybe on Linkedin i can assume ??? Or other jobs site. But they mentioned my name so must be something like this. Idea is I was not applying for jobs since 5yrs. Sounds suspicious to me this unsolicited mail. Plus, if they come across my profile and they decided im a good fit for these companies , then it means they should have data from my cv already. Or they was able to to some checks already. Is strange they request again my info. As I was not looking on this dubai site for jobs , ill mark as spam this email. Im not clicking on any links.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.