Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
www.milfme.com
| Date | 05/10/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.milfme.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Profiles are all fake. Responses from the supposedly pretty ladies are all bot generated. They all say the same thing, sometimes even word for word. The scam? They keep you chatting until you run out of coins 🪙 and when you want to meet they tell you they need to get to know you more... hence they request you to BUY MORE COINS but you NEVER get to meet the girls. They even give you a couple of hundred coins to get started, and Free Spins to get lucky and land some Free Coins. Even with all the Free Coins you can NEVER land a date or even a simple meet and greet.... ever. I also paid $7.49 for a few Coins but when I checked my charges they charged $34.99. They lied about the discretion, stating that charges would appear as xsmobile and they actually show up as milfme.com which voids the privacy and discretion act. I tried claiming and they denied that i requested the lowest charges stating that I accidentally picked the wrong option. Later that week they charged me again without permission which really blew my top off. This website operated in Poland and faking everyone in USA cannot be allowed to operate taking peoples money and people's identify. |
| Comment / Review | I've been here just testing this website legitimacy and I was right about it. Chat, chat chat, but no meeting.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #575396 12/02/2022 at 06:41 AM
Fake profiles, either done by bots or compensated employees convincing the free member to purchase coins in order to message / chat with the desired female member in hope of meeting and going on dates that will never happen. Another objective is to get member to subscribe to an upgraded premium accounts with different tier options of 1 month, 6 mon, 1 year for unlimited free messaging to female members giving the male members a false hope of meeting up and going on fictitious dates and more. T...
-------------------
This for at least for me was so damaging emotionally due to my wife being murdered a year before so I was so obviously vulnerable. Also I was a sitting duck when it came to falling for a woman that seemed to be so compassionate and what seemed to be compatible with me. It made me a perfect target for this type of a scam, my heart goes out to everyone that has gotten sucked in to one of these scams. There's that old saying "When something seems to be just to good to be true, It usually is, looking for love with a heart that is not completely healed or freshly broken is a huge mistake and can be very costly in every way. I hope that my experience is found by somebody going threw a similar thing, hopefully keeping you from the nightmare I went through. Take care guys, Frank Castle