Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Classified Scam : email@bestofcustomerservice.com www.huntersrbija.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date12/01/2022
Fraudulent emailemail@bestofcustomerservice.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.huntersrbija.com
Scam contentsMy wife was victim of an online webshop site
www.huntersrbija.com which supposed to be
an online shop for the woman's boot brand
Hunter.
On November 7th, 2022 she ordered pair of
Hunter woman's boots for amount of 63.43
EUR and received confirmation email from
email address:
email@bestofcustomerservice.com
"Dear customer,
Thanks for your order!
Reply this email for your inquiries.
This is your order information.
Order No: 1JF-ii24325-vck24.
Order Items: Hunter Play Short Ženske
Gumene Čizme Crne PSFBIM309,1 on
huntersrbija.org.
Total Amount: EUR63.47.
Delivery Address: Milica.Muždeka, Vojvode
Petra Bojovića 3, Pančevo, , 26000, RS,
0642917184.
Your order is in process, we will email you the
tracking number when the order is shipped
out. Please be patient!
Please don't hesitate to contact us if you have
any problems.
Best Regards,
Customer Service Department"
Last week, we have received a worthless
wallet and they claimed that we should satisfy
☐ Other
with that. After contacting their "customer
service" they responded with following:
"
Dear Customer,
We checked that the order had been
delivered.
If you still haven't received it,could you please
contact your local Post Office to get more
information about the delivery?
Or if it's possible that your neighbor or friend
has signed for you?
Looking for your reply.
Best regards!
Customer Service Department
"
Comment / ReviewIt seems that this website is targeting Serbia market and falsely offering Hunter brand products

Attachment(s)
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.