SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
info@chernobylforesthunter.com Sylvia morrison parcel distribution support -

Date12/01/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@chernobylforesthunter.com
PseudonymSylvia morrison parcel distribution support -
Scam contentsEmail telling me that I have been trying to contact me regarding a parcel that cannot be delivered
Comment / ReviewReporting a scam email

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #567602 11/14/2022 at 07:20 AM

      Dear Kirk,
      We tried to reach you by phone several times without any success.

      We have received a package in Greenfeilds with your name on it, but the label was damaged and some of the information got lost in the process.

      Please use this tracking code to proceed with the delivery to your address:

      26391
      -------------------
      Be careful with this email, as these people are trying to scam people and steal their money along with their information.

      Url / Website : beatricefaerie.com
      Pseudonym : Parcel Distribution Support

      Reply
    • . 01/06/2023 at 08:26 PM

      info@zoesgeneration.com

      is the latest email that 'Sylvia Morrison' is sending these from

      Reply
    • . 01/06/2023 at 08:28 PM

      also goes by Silvia Morrison

      Reply
    • Brian 01/12/2023 at 05:11 AM

      I got an email from 'Silvia Morrison' with email address t 'info@youareinvited.net'.
      The email had my name, phone number and suburb where I live. Thats scary!

      Reply
    • Rachael 01/19/2023 at 06:19 AM

      Latest email is info@avocadoonline.org

      Reply
    • Rachael 01/19/2023 at 06:20 AM

      Latest email is info@avocadoonline.org from Sylvia Morriston. Included a picture of parcel, with my name and rubbed out address.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.