SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
crwarehouse.com jmservicefor@gmail.com

Date12/09/2022
Fraudulent emailjmservicefor@gmail.com
PseudonymCountry Road warehouse sale
Url / Websitecrwarehouse.com
Scam contentsAP buygoodsing Singapore appears on statement
Instead of homewares sent a ring. Offered 50% refund, then 70%. ‘Product is out of stock’
Comment / ReviewDo not trust warehouse site

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #574416 11/30/2022 at 06:46 AM

      The website is impersonating Macpac by stealing their name and logo.
      -------------------
      macpaconlineau.shop is a clothing online store purporting to be Macpac.
      The prices listed are too good to be true, and the items cannot be sold at those low prices even on Black Friday or Cyber Monday.
      The website is deceiving customers with counterfeit goods.
      The email address does not match the website domain and is connected to many other websites.

      Url / Website : macpaconlineau.shop
      Pseudonym : Macpac


      Reply
    • Report #574453 11/30/2022 at 08:06 AM

      The website is impersonating a genuine brand and claiming to be selling its items at very low prices.
      -------------------
      They are misusing the brand name Clombia Sportwear by stealing their name and logo and using them on their website.The prices are too low and cannot be offered even on special occasions like Black Friday and Cyber Monday.The pictures are stolen from the internet and do not belong to them.The email address provided is connected to many fraudulent websites, some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574416
      Do not order from here.

      Url / Website : columbiamartau.shop
      Pseudonym : columbiamartau.shop

      low priced items

      Reply
    • Report #574469 11/30/2022 at 08:44 AM

      They pretend to be selling jewelry at very cheap prices, but they're scammers.
      -------------------
      The website is scamming people out of their money.They pretend to be offering hot sales; however, they have no jewelry to send. The pictures are stolen from other genuine websites.People are unable to contact them to ask about their order or to request a refund since their email address is not working and is already connected to many other scam websites.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574416

      Url / Website : jokeapptoday.com
      Pseudonym : jokeapptoday

      Fraudulent website

      Reply
    • Report #574888 12/01/2022 at 06:56 AM

      The website is impersonating a genuine brand and claiming to be selling its items at very low prices.
      -------------------
      They are misusing the brand name Mimco by stealing their name and logo and using them on their website.The prices are too good to be true but I fell fur it as they were offered as a Black Friday sale. I believe the images are stolen from the internet and do not belong to them.The email address provided is connected to many fraudulent websites, some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574416
      Do not order from here.

      Url / Website : designeroutlets.store


      Reply
    • Report #583259 12/21/2022 at 05:01 AM

      Selling mimco products
      -------------------
      Send you a $1 beanie then offer you 30%refund as items were out of stock

      Url / Website : mimbagonline.shop
      Pseudonym : Mimbag online

      Reply
    • Report #583645 12/21/2022 at 10:57 PM

      Pretending to be a Mimco outlet selling discounted Mimco bags.

      Url / Website : designeroutlets.store
      Pseudonym : designeroutlets.store


      Reply
    • Report #584120 12/23/2022 at 01:42 AM

      Posed as Country Road online. On 4 December I ordered and paid (Aus$) for jumper, it was charged and deducted from bank account in $US . Jumper never arrived. Received small package today not containing jumper but containing fake ring (why?) not ordered, and worth $5 on customs form.
      -------------------
      Should I cancel the credit card I used for this transaction??

      Url / Website : cronlinestore.shop
      Pseudonym : CR Country outlet

      Reply
    • Report #584609 12/24/2022 at 10:12 AM

      Selling Mimco products at a very reduced prices
      -------------------
      Feeling pretty stupid as I have never fallen for a scam before. They sent me a fake Cartier gold band instead of the bag that I ordered. Won’t reply to emails. BEWARE SCAM

      Url / Website : designeroutlets.store

      Reply
    • Ruth 12/27/2022 at 06:52 PM

      They have formed many fake websites mimicking other retail shops

      Reply
    • Report #586333 12/28/2022 at 11:55 PM

      Country Road website with all Country Road details looking authentic. Complete catalogue of CR items etc
      -------------------
      everything looks authentic! Be aware that there are no red flags until well after payment has gone through.

      Url / Website : 17track.net/en
      Pseudonym : Country Road

      Reply
    • Report #587547 01/01/2023 at 04:53 PM

      Selling Country Road brand clothing and home ware goods.
      -------------------
      I ordered 4 items. Qualified for free shipping. Items never arrived. Web address stated the store is no longer available.

      Pseudonym : Countryoutlet


      Reply
    • Cecilia 01/03/2023 at 02:25 AM

      AP buygoodsing Singapore appears on statement. The online store is Salomon Deutschland

      Instead of hiking boots they sent a hat.

      Customer service email address bounces back and says it doesn't exist.

      Reply
    • Report #590708 01/08/2023 at 06:32 PM

      The website contains all Oroton brand's products, from handbags to clothing and accessories; I purchased a handbag from this website as I thought it was real and it was on a Boxing Day sale. The website looked very convincing until I saw the charge on my card was not Oroton; instead, it was ‘Helipay Lovetheshops.’
      -------------------
      Do not buy from this website!
      The real Oroton has been contacted and confirmed that it is a fraudulent website, and they are not affiliated with this website.

      They do not have any contact numbers, and when I emailed them, the email bounced back.

      Url / Website : oroton-bags.shop
      Pseudonym : Oroton Handbags


      Reply
    • Report #590824 01/09/2023 at 04:17 AM

      Shopping ad on FB - fraudulent - nothing delivered. Based in Singapore. Charged credit card.
      -------------------
      Lost $118 on this website.

      Url / Website : ems.com.cn/english.html%20or%20check%20by%20website:%2017track.net/en
      Pseudonym : Roadflagship.shop

      Reply
    • SPF 02/02/2023 at 06:32 PM

      Ordered a leather overnight bag and many weeks later received a hat!

      Reply
    • Report #623685 03/20/2023 at 07:55 AM

      Scammer replicate all web content and products from Mimco- all photos and description identical to the legit one. Only differences are the ridiculous cheap prices.
      -------------------
      A scammer website impersonating fashion brand Mimco. This scammer also impersonating the brand Dejucba.

      Url / Website : onlinellb.shop
      Pseudonym : onlinellb.shop
      Telephone : +611800994345

      Reply
    • Hil59 03/20/2023 at 12:33 PM

      La commande n’est jamais arrivée, c’est une arnaque

      Reply
    • Report #625003 03/23/2023 at 02:37 AM

      This website advertises all kinds of nice items but when you order something all they send you is a box of socks.
      Their service number do t exist. It's non working an can not receive mail
      I ordered an electric bike an only received socks they've never refunded omy money or answered any of my inquiries as the email keeps co I f back undelivedable
      -------------------
      Fraudulent. You order items an they only send you socks. Service number does not exist. They return no correspondence an you will not get what you ordered nor a refund.
      Scam!

      Url / Website : asdxh.com
      Pseudonym : asdxh.com


      Reply
    • Report #626455 03/27/2023 at 07:57 AM

      a fake charles and keith website
      -------------------
      for someone trying to copy a website's look and feel, they nailed everything down when it comes to the user interface, except for the domain name for the website.
      They are using an email that was generated using a free email service
      and that very email was used in another fraudulent website
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574888
      This is clearly a fraudulent website using a brand name and cheap products to bait victims into paying money for something they will never get.
      Stay away

      Url / Website : ckbagsg.shop
      Pseudonym : charles and keith


      Reply
    • Report #626643 03/27/2023 at 02:05 PM

      Elinde olmayan ürünleri varmış gibi gösteriyor
      -------------------
      Ürün üptali yapılamıyor mail adresi kapatılmış hiç bir şekilde iletişim kurulamıyor

      Url / Website : onwentsiadar.org
      Pseudonym : Ambatogo

      Reply
    • Truth Teller 04/01/2023 at 06:29 PM

      This is another fake site of jmservicefor@gmail.com
      https://www.aq-shop.top/

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.