SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.clarksclearance.com mathilde@live.com +330664009485

Date07/05/2021
Fraudulent emailmathilde@live.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.clarksclearance.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone06 64 00 94 85 (more info)
Scam contentswomens clearance shoes
says shoes will be delivered by 12/2021

states address is: 13939 South San Antonio Dr, Norwalk, CA 90650, USA
Comment / ReviewSandals selling for low prices.

More info +

telephone number analysis 06 64 00 94 85

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +33 6 64 00 94 85
Telephone company
Bouygues Telecom
Country
France
Territory
Métropole
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Katie 12/03/2021 at 10:46 AM

      I ordered my dad some work shoes from merrellclearance.com as a Christmas present. I admit I should have done research some more on the site but my mom said they recently ordered from there and the shoes came within a few days. However she actually ordered from eBay so it was completely unrelated. I submitted the order on November 19th and got no email stating the order had been shipped as of December 2nd. I went on Paypal and submitted a claim. I was approved for the refund but it could take a few days to come.

      • silverbell 12/22/2021 at 03:20 PM

        Hi Katie, I was wondering if you ever heard back from the company? I'm looking to purchase some marc jacob bags from a website that has the same address/email/phone number and was wondering if they're legit?

        Thanks

      Reply
    • Donotmesswithme 01/13/2022 at 01:00 PM

      This same contact info is on a fake "Columbia store outlet" online http://www.columbiaoutletstore.com/. I was about to also order from them until I noticed the site is not a secure site, which means they will steal all your private information including credit card number if you ever order from them. Definitely a scammer. DO NOT BUY anything from them.

      Reply
    • Report #476140 03/24/2022 at 03:43 PM

      Kate Spade Outlet lookalike website. Has Kate Spade items for sale. I purchased and never received. Then started digging and this site is fraudulent.
      This is the address given under the Contact Us page: 13939 South San Antonio Dr, Norwalk, CA 90650, USA. If you look it up it's definitely not anything related to Kate Spade.
      -------------------
      This is the address given under the Contact Us page: 13939 South San Antonio Dr, Norwalk, CA 90650, USA. If you look it up it's definitely not anything related to Kate Spade.

      Url / Website : katespadenewyorkoutlet.com
      Pseudonym : katespadenewyorkoutlet.com

      Reply
    • Report #496750 05/10/2022 at 04:24 PM

      Vitacost.com is owned by The KROGER Company - This person is KNOWN to make scam website (http://vitaminsshoponline.com/) and continues to rip people off.
      -------------------
      This person is KNOWN to make scam website (http://vitaminsshoponline.com/) and continues to rip people off.
      DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM VITAMINS SHOP ONLINE they are not associated with Vitacost.com which is owned by KROGER.

      Url / Website : vitaminsshoponline.com
      Pseudonym : Vitacost.com

      FAKE website DO NOT BUY FROM VITAMINS SHOP ONLINE dot COM

      Reply
    • Noppity 06/23/2022 at 01:02 PM

      If you good the address provided, it's a small medical clinic. Not an office, not a mailbox place, not a coworking place that virtual home business might use.

      Reply
    • Report #523647 07/18/2022 at 11:37 PM

      Items not delivered

      Url / Website : aeronauticamilitarestore.com
      Pseudonym : aeronauticamilitarestore.com

      • Abii 07/19/2022 at 09:16 AM

        Ask your bank or credit card company for a refund with Chargeback:
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Report #573016 11/26/2022 at 09:05 PM

      Fake website, fake email, fake address. Not sure what the scam is for (credit card info, fake merchandise, your personal information, or what). Customer service address is a dentist office. Address: 13939 South San Antonio Dr., Norwalk, CA 90650, USA.
      -------------------
      Everything looked legit but I never got an order confirmation email. Started doing some digging and realized it’s fake. Unsure of the scam. Nothing was charged to my credit card (thankfully). Will be reporting my card information as stolen.

      Url / Website : marcjacobsfactoryoutlet.com

      Reply
    • Report #600680 01/28/2023 at 08:59 AM

      Same person as other scams
      -------------------
      This person needs to be stopped.

      Url / Website : nikewholesaleoutlet.com/jordan-shoes-c-94_95_114/jordan-ma2-womens-shoe-p-10483.htm
      Pseudonym : nikewholesaleoutlet.com

      Reply
    • Report #652715 06/06/2023 at 12:05 PM

      This website is using our product and/or model images.
      -------------------
      Per Digital Millennium Copyright Act Section 512 - request to immediately cease and desist the unauthorized use of the tradename ‘Soft Surroundings’ from the website www.softsurroundingssale.com in addition to copyrighted or pending applications for catalog material in the form of product and/or model images.

      We had our legal counsel engage in disabling this website on 9/13/21 and has resurfaced. We have already filed a report with the hosting service provider and domain registrant. Hosting Provider:
      -----------------

      AS40676

      Abuse Contact:
      --------------

      noc@psychz.net

      I swear, under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notification is accurate and that I am the copyright owner or am authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed.

      Audrey Hammond
      Chief Administrative Officer
      Triad Catalog Co., LLC dba Soft Surroundings

      Url / Website : softsurroundingssale.com
      Pseudonym : mathilde@live.com

      Home page for softsurroundingssale.com that is an infringement

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.