SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
Crypto Jacob and his Crypto pumps

Date11/25/2022
PseudonymCrypto Jacob and his Crypto pumps
Url / Websitehttps://24bitfex.com/signup?referralcode=v5j2u3b5y5ux6jk4o348ok5l69c7kj1x2
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBefore it was cryptoezu.com, now, 6 weeks later, it is 24bitfex.com

One can not withdraw the monney. Only pay in, no pay out.

Big Scam!
Comment / ReviewBefore it was cryptoezu.com, now, 6 weeks later, it is 24bitfex.com

One can not withdraw the monney. Only pay in, no pay out.
Same procedure as cryptoezu.com
Google that website, it is the same guy.
Big Scam!

Attachment(s)
  • His crypto pumps
  • More info +
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 07/03/2023 at 11:02 AM

        The online exchange platform, 24bitfex.com, has been facing serious accusations from its users, who suspect it may be a scam. Users have reported that they are unable to withdraw their money from the platform, while deposits are easily made. The users complain of a lack of transparency, with some also reporting difficulties in reaching customer support. Similar allegations were made about another website, cryptoezu.com, which some users believe is run by the same individuals.

        Users have been drawn into this situation by an offer of entry into a VIP group that gives exclusive access to cryptocurrency 'pump signals'. These signals allegedly guide users to profitable trades, but to gain access, a deposit of 0.1 Bitcoin is required. Some users have been asked to make additional 'insurance deposits' which they were told would be refunded, further deepening their financial commitments.

        Alarmingly, users have also reported that there's limited available information about the company behind the site. Those who managed to participate in trading activities later found it impossible to withdraw their earnings. Some were even asked for personal details for 'verification purposes' before withdrawals could be processed, causing additional concern.

        A key figure mentioned in relation to these alleged scams is a certain 'Crypto Jacob'. He reportedly runs a Telegram group associated with these suspect platforms. It has been flagged as a scam by some users.

        However, it's important to note that... Read more

        Reply
      • Tamas 11/25/2022 at 04:29 PM

        I got scammed as well by this exchange and telegram channel. We were asked to deposit 0.1 bitcoin for getting in the VIP group and get pump signals. You cannot get my money back. You cannot contact them apart with the support which is also very strange, no name, no case number, sometimes you get an answer, sometimes not. The support says you have to make another deposit with 0,1 bitcoin as an insurance deposit and you will get the money back. They are just trying to steal more money from you. The support said there is no contact number or address, you can only contact the support. Dont deposit any money into 24bitfex.com. I lost more than 2k dollars.

        • nickskier 12/06/2022 at 12:57 PM

          egyesek dobtak a commentbe weboldalakat whats upp számot akik állítolag visszaadnak mindent

        • nickskier 12/06/2022 at 02:58 PM

          akkor te befizetted a VIP statust es az insurancot is es megsem tudod kiutalni a pénzt??

        Reply
      • Sandra 11/25/2022 at 06:38 PM

        today I participated in a pump and it went very well. Then I got suspicious because I couldn't find any information about the company on the internet. Next I tried to withdraw money but it didn't work. So far I have not received any response, neighter I received the money. Don't pay in anything more! it looks like it's a big scam!

        Reply
      • Ring 11/26/2022 at 09:02 AM

        Scam exchange of Crypto Jacob with his tg group and his pumps. Deposited eth but can’t withdraw. Now they want me too verify the account first by giving all my details… no way I’m giving that. Hope he chokes in his food bought of our coins…

        Reply
      • Myke 11/28/2022 at 10:42 AM

        Got same problem. Deposit is easy, withdrawal is impossible

        Reply
      • Leorio 12/05/2022 at 03:51 PM

        It is good that this blog exists, it is doubtful how it pumps only on that exchange and curiously on other exchanges absolutely nothing is reflected. Thanks for letting me know I was not scammed but I did want to inquire about this platform called https://24bitfex.com/ and Cryptojacob. Be careful

        Reply
      • nickskier 12/06/2022 at 12:56 PM

        engem is atbasztak ugyan az velem is mint Tamasal meg Sandraval

        Reply
      • wearethepeople 12/07/2022 at 06:27 AM

        The guys behind this scam don't realize that every transaction is recorded on the blockchain. Once 1 address is known, you can trace back all subsequent transaction. There is literally no place to hide. Look up the address where you deposited and report the scam: https://www.bitcoinwhoswho.com/scams . If we work together, we'll take them down together

        Reply
      • Brotherofyours 12/08/2022 at 10:43 AM

        @wearethepeople once you use Monero hidden coins, there is nothing you will be able to prove.

        Reply
      • Cryptoman 12/13/2022 at 04:07 PM

        Crypto jacob and his fake exchanges and telegram pumps. let us all hunt this b4stard down and drive him off the web. cryptoezu is another scam of his. you will just keep putting more and more money in to try and withdraw. you will never withdraw. telegram has now marked his channel scam.

        Reply
      • Amine 07/03/2023 at 07:41 AM

        hi,

        tried this guy with his signal telegram channel with 500k user,

        i was impressed first time, once i did a disposit of 1000 usdt for trading, the guy is joking no withdrawal was possible,

        this guy is a cheater, scammer, make attention ! be aware.

        i'll make video soon for all, let people know scammers for next use !

        have a nice day.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.