Investment scam : support@ibcoin.com +14246880563 Ibcoin.com
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 11/23/2022 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@ibcoin.com |
Pseudonym | Ibcoin.com |
Url / Website | ibcoin.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +1 424-688-0563 (ou 0014246880563) (more info) |
Scam contents | Cannot withdraw funds in the amount of $53,000 Under review and support emailed with this email, that says have a nice life at the end. Dear User 1198969, Hello! After review by IBcoin Exchange, due to your first large withdrawal from your personal account, as well as your account security level is low, abnormal operation and other risk control monitoring, the Exchange requires you to complete the following three points within 7 business days to ensure your personal security account funds. 1. submit a selfie of your personal handheld ID 2. provide proof of deposit on the platform 3. and complete the payment of a withdrawal deposit of 20% of the total market value of your account to be deposited into your personal account assets (the withdrawal deposit paid belongs to you) Upon completion, IBcoin will re-evaluate your account and complete the withdrawal request. Please be Advised and have a nice life! |
Comment / Review | Got that email from support when I tried to withdraw my funds after I made several trades that went against me that are actually a success.
|
Attachment(s) | |
More info + | |
Related search(es) | |
Warn your friends! |
|
telephone number analysis +1 424-688-0563
Phone number type | Fix/Cell phone number |
---|---|
International format |
|
Country | United States |
Territory | California |
2 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
ConcernedFamilyMember 02/15/2023 at 06:30 AM
I have a family member in a similar situation. Were you able to resolve your account, and if so how?
up votedown vote
Chris 03/23/2023 at 02:24 PM
Glad i'm not the only one having an issue with IBcoin. I've lost about $250000 usd after promising they would allow me to withdraw my money without penalties.
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.