Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
selasifakula@outlook.com Sela
| Date | 11/23/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | selasifakula@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Sela |
| Scam contents | Cliff, Thanks for getting back, I'm fine with it as described on the advert, I work on a remote mine site in Karara Mining Perth WA presently and the reception is terrible. We do not have access to phones at the moment, Only fair since the NBN took over the sat service from Skymesh, Which is why I contacted you with an internet messaging facility. Regarding the payment, I will be paying you through PayPal linked up with my Nab bank account, Please get back to me with your PayPal details so i can process the payment, You can alternatively send your bsb acct name and number if you have no PayPal acct. I have also contacted my mover who will come for pick up and deliver it to my place in Larrakeyah NT after the whole fund has been cleared into your acct. Regards, Sela. |
| Comment / Review | Response to an advertisement for sale of my car on AutoTrader.com.au
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
SteeleGC 11/25/2022 at 05:01 AM
I just received the same response to my ad, I have also received a response from surekarahul612@gmail.com, the same scam just different details
up votedown vote
Sal 12/06/2022 at 05:47 PM
I just received the below message, popped through as suspected spam...... uncertain as to proceed or not??
Do you still have the car available?What is your last price?I'm ready to buy and pay now.Please write me to selasifakula@outlook.com for easy communication.
up votedown vote
Suz 01/05/2023 at 06:46 PM
Yep, we just got the exact same email, also in response to an ad on AutoTrader.
Sal, we also got that email response.
SCAM!