SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
aubestdeals.store overcome@fasifun.com

Date11/14/2022
Fraudulent emailovercome@fasifun.com
PseudonymN/A
Url / Websiteaubestdeals.store
Scam contentsSelling Mimco products
Comment / ReviewIt looked fine it was advertised on facebook

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #571296 11/22/2022 at 04:47 PM

      Received email saying funds were received but no further correspondence. Photo of purchase and email attached.

      Url / Website : aubagoutlet.store
      Pseudonym : Mimco


      Reply
    • Report #576041 12/04/2022 at 01:48 AM

      Offering Country Road products at discount prucung
      -------------------
      I became suspicious when I received the order confirmation from another entity, not Country Road.

      Url / Website : roadofficial.shop
      Pseudonym : Overcome@fasifun.com


      Reply
    • Report #624867 03/22/2023 at 01:56 PM

      Ordered a pair of sneakers two weeks ago, 45.05 was deducted immediately from my credit card, today from China arrived fake RayBan sunglasses not worth .50 cents.
      -------------------
      Someone has to stop these people!
      jmservicefor2020@gmail.com
      is also associated with these theives,

      Url / Website : runningonsw.shop
      Pseudonym : hallbag.com

      Reply
    • Report #666851 07/18/2023 at 06:55 AM

      Welcome to our ABOUT US page! We are delighted to have you here.
      Our company is dedicated to providing high-quality products/services to our customers. We have a team of experts who are passionate about what they do and strive to exceed expectations every step of the way.
      -------------------
      The email address provided on this online shop has been used by many other fraudulent online stores, some of which have been reported here.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/576041
      The website is linked to a scam network. Scammers are trying to lure people in by pretending to sell clothes at affordable prices. However, they will definitely steal their money without sending them anything.
      The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites, and the content is being copied.
      Be cautious and do not order from them.

      Url / Website : datapros.shop


      Reply
    • Report #667238 07/19/2023 at 05:37 AM

      Fraudulent website

      Url / Website : forevernew.clothesoutletza.shop


      Reply
    • Report #668492 07/22/2023 at 02:34 PM

      Offers products at 10 to 20% of their value.
      -------------------
      Related to other known scam URLs that use the same email.

      Url / Website : techrev.shop

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.