SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
z mastermine pte, ltd

Date11/22/2022
Pseudonymz mastermine pte, ltd
Scam contents360 spinning ride on vehicle
Comment / ReviewI ordered 2 of these vehicles off of z mastermine pte, ltd and did not receive vehicle. Nor will they return any of my email.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Ste je 11/22/2022 at 05:30 PM

      I ordered 3 travel suitcases for $29.99 each but two months later I’ve not received them neither will they respond to my emails or phone calls. Scam scam scam!!!!

      Reply
    • Nadine 11/22/2022 at 07:03 PM

      I ordered camping stuff, fake tracker sent gear apparently to another state. Never recieved a thing.

      Reply
    • Kazza 11/22/2022 at 09:42 PM

      I also ordered travel suitcase set and not received, its been 2 months. I have emailed them but dont expect any reply!

      Reply
    • Marsh 11/22/2022 at 09:51 PM

      I ordered a body board $84 NZD. Havent received or been contacted from the company

      Reply
    • K 11/22/2022 at 09:59 PM

      BIG SCAMMER. TOOK AUD99.63 INSTEAD OF $59.99

      NO GOODS RECEIVED AND IT'S BEEN OVER A MONTH
      EMAILS NOT ANSWERED NOW.
      TRACKING SITE PROVIDED DOES NOT WORK.

      SCAM SCAM SCAM

      BE AWARE SCAM
      AUTHORITIES PLEASE INVESTIGATE AND SHUT THIS PTE LTD COMPANY

      Reply
    • Tammy 11/24/2022 at 08:57 AM

      shine. They advertise on facebook and fb allow them to rob people legally. They are scammer and they robbed my money. Im really angry now. I ordered 29.99 suitcase as well. OMG

      Reply
    • Page 11/24/2022 at 03:29 PM

      I also ordered 360 ride on toy and have not heard anything.

      • MelSinna 01/08/2023 at 10:28 PM

        I also order the same thing as OP and you. Theyve been replying me but taking their fatass time with it and just trying to say the parcel is sent so I called the courier to find out why my parcel was delivered somewhere else and they told me that it wasnt my parcel. It didnt have my name nor was it the size of the 2x 360 rrride on. I just got an email today from these people they reckon theyve organised to have it resent and said the tracking ID will be the same number. Theyre full of shit

      • Bricyn 04/04/2023 at 06:12 AM

        Yes, they are doing exactly the same to me. They are devious and need to be jailed. I do not understand how they are able to advertise on reputable sites and get away with this. Surely these reputable sites go through a vetting process? Or don't they really care about the innocent who are being ripped off while they detive income from these scam sites. Rather concerning to say the least.

      Reply
    • peter 11/25/2022 at 05:57 PM

      I also ordered 360 ride on toy and have not heard nothing SCAM SCAM facebook advert

      Reply
    • Ally 11/25/2022 at 09:16 PM

      I ordered a Farris Wheel Christmas Tree over a month ago.

      Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD. sent me a tracking number then said it was delivered somewhere in California. How is rhat even possible when I'm in North Carolina? I've sent several emails and a week later still no response. WILL NEVER DO BUSINESS WITH THEM AGAIN... SCAM ALL THE WAY THROUGH....

      Reply
    • Delta 11/26/2022 at 10:07 PM

      I also ordered an farris wheel Christmas tree from this company, they took my money, I received a receipt. Almost 2 weeks went by, I emailed them and they replied about 2 or 3 days later with my tracking information. Tracking information stated it was being delivered to Georgia, I live in Oklahoma. I contacted them and told them they delivered to the wrong state, they asked for a correct address. They informed me it was being reshipped and that tracking number was still the same, tracking is still the same as the first one and still shows where it was delivered to Georgia. I sent another email the day before Thanksgiving asking where it was and have gotten no reply, I sent another email the Saturday after Thanksgiving and told them to refund me by the following Tuesday or I would go to the bank and revoke the payment there. Do not use this company they are big scammers.

      Reply
    • Lisa 11/27/2022 at 06:25 AM

      I ordered an air fryer from their ad on Facebook. Received a wrong tracking number and now won't reply to my emails. Tried calling the number on the receipt email but its not recognised. Had to dispute it with my bank, currently waiting for my refund that my bank is sorting for me thankfully. DO NOT ORDER FROM THESE SCAMMERS

      Reply
    • Susan Nacario 11/27/2022 at 04:02 PM

      I ordered travel luggage and paid $29.99 on Nov 4, 2022, i followed up Nov 26, 2022 but did not receive any reply. Looks like a SCAM!

      Reply
    • Leona 11/27/2022 at 04:46 PM

      My fiancé ordered the Ferris Wheel Christmas Tree on Nov 16, 2022 for me for Christmas. Claimed the payment was declined the first time so he used a different card and it worked. He ended up getting 2 receipts with 2 different order numbers. He went to the bank and confirmed only 1 payment was made to them. Tried to track both order numbers because he wasn't sure which one was correct and they both come up 'Sorry, we couldn't find your order number. Please contact customer service'. To contact them you have to call Singapore!!!! We should have known better than to order this. If something seems too good to be true, it usually is. This is why I don't like to order things online unless I know it's a legit store.

      Reply
    • Die 11/27/2022 at 08:21 PM

      As they keep emailing fingers crossed 🤞 I doubt it's true

      But I also ordered a ferris wheel xmas tree and sent me a tracking number which has been delivered and signed in Christchurch

      Yet I live in Auckland NewZealand

      Reply
    • Barb 11/28/2022 at 01:52 PM

      I ordered the luggage for $29.99. I’ve emailed several times and haven’t received any reply. I was sent a tracking number but says invalid when I put it in. I’m so upset because this was for a gift and I used my personal ATM card.

      Reply
    • Mo 11/28/2022 at 02:56 PM

      Definitely a scam. Have. It received my order but money taken from my account. Will report to Fraud Squad in Scotland perhaps they can help to take them down.

      Reply
    • Kathy 11/28/2022 at 09:47 PM

      I ordered 2 of the z mastermine pte, ltd spin cars and have not received them and will be calling my bank they got my money and didn't get the cars. Will be filling a fraud report in the morning. They also say 24/ hours customer services but not a valid number and won't answer e- mail either.

      Reply
    • John 11/29/2022 at 09:29 AM

      I ordered an air fryer 12th nov. They took my money 14th Nov.
      NOTHING YET.☹️☹️☹️☹️☹️

      Reply
    • Buzzybev 11/29/2022 at 12:15 PM

      I also ordered a childs ride on toy and weeks on have received nothing! They very quickly took my money but despite phoning, emailing and even texting I cannot get anyone to answer! I'm absolutely disgusted and furious and will be taking this further!

      Reply
    • Marrin 11/29/2022 at 08:22 PM

      This scam bugs took my money, In September they emailed the receipt and replied to my email twice saying be patient but I still haven’t received my luggage case and we are end of November..

      their fake tracking shows it was delivered…. Delivered to who ??? I have been scammed

      Reply
    • ray 11/30/2022 at 07:47 PM

      i ordered a sounder for my boat . got a receipt , no tracking number and no goods .. pure and simple IVE BEEN SCAMMED

      Reply
    • Sherry R 11/30/2022 at 10:06 PM

      I too ordered 2 of these vehicles off of z mastermine pte, ltd. They tried to say they were delivered but they were not! And can't file a complaint with the BBB since they are not from US they are from China. Hope no one else is taken by this company, it's really sad they take advantage of people!

      Reply
    • Gberry405 12/01/2022 at 05:37 PM

      I ordered 2 of those cars on 11/18 and they took the money off my credit card immediately and sent a receipt. I kept getting a email message saying error. Finally sent the email to them on .com site instead of .ltd or whatever it says. This was after I reported fraud to cc company. Now they said it’ll ship in 3 days but when I tried to track it they couldn’t find the Oder number.

      Reply
    • Tracey Lockwood 12/02/2022 at 09:48 AM

      I HAVE BEEN SCAMMED!!!!!! I ordered a counter ice maker and pot set over a month ago. I have not received any of the products nor will anyone contact me back from the email address provide by the site. This company took my money immediately from my card & sent this receipt to my email address. I found the website from this phony/ bogus company on Facebook Marketplace. I started researching this company & found this page.

      Reply
    • Gene 12/03/2022 at 12:41 PM

      I ordered Ferris wheel Christmas tree on October 23,2022, they gave me the receipt and tracking number but up to now receive nothing, I emailed them so many times and no response. Remember this website THEY ARE SCAMMERS, THEY ARE NOT LEGIT. THEY WILL GET YOUR MONEY!!!

      Reply
    • Scammed 12/03/2022 at 10:09 PM

      Total scam. The tracking website said my luggage was delivered in PUERTO RICO. I don’t live there!

      Reply
    • Tiffany 12/05/2022 at 10:04 AM

      I ordered the remote control Xmas tree and they took the 59.99 but I never received the product. The tracking number they gave me says it was delivered in Puerto Rico I live in Indiana. No replays to my many of emails and when I call it's an invalid number definitely a scam
      .

      Reply
    • Deb 12/05/2022 at 04:32 PM

      I ordered 2 x electric surfboards for my boys for Christmas and they took 3 times the money out I received and email saying the proper amount was taken but it’s false and I have not received nothing .. Heartbroken now my boys miss out 😢

      Reply
    • Marie 12/05/2022 at 06:06 PM

      I also ordered an air fryer 10th Nov. They took my money from my credit card on the day it was ordered.

      Order No sent to me on that day also.

      Now no other comunication from this supplier
      NOTHING YET. - A BAD FEELING IT IS A SCAM!

      Reply
    • ALC 12/06/2022 at 02:22 AM

      I also ordered 2 suitcase and never got it. They did not reply on my email.

      Reply
    • jo 12/06/2022 at 07:38 AM

      SCAMMM!!! Iordered camping stuff 3 months ago and never received anything

      Reply
    • Steph 12/06/2022 at 04:56 PM

      Ordered camping bed for excited grandsons for Xmas in NZ in October,
      No Answer to emails - but charged $47.09 on my CCard.- and sent receipt with an order number, then ring number on receipt and it is "Potential fraud" .....

      Reply
    • MKA 12/07/2022 at 11:12 AM

      I ordered a space heater. I noticed they overcharged me. I put a complaint in immediately on the website disputing the amount. They claimed it was because I added insurance. I screenshot my order before I hit send, They had to refund that fee. The item actually was coming from China even though it is made to look like it is coming from the UK. My credit card company called to make sure I had indeed ordered it because it was from a "suspect country" and because the charge was refunded and a different charge made. (kudos to them since it was a new card I was using) Anyhow, once the tracking number was sent to me, I started tracking, It took over a week for that to happen even though they took the money out of my CC immediately. The shipping from China to Los Angeles took 3 weeks. Then, the ship sat in LA port for another 2 1/2 weeks (which is beyond their control as the port is backed up). From there, the item seemed to disappear for a few days. It finally reappeared in Tennessee at a USPS center. After that, it was easier to track. However, it was shipped from Alice in Los Angeles at an address that comes back as a Swap Meet. I did not order from Alice so I believe she may be an independent middle person/reshipper. Overall, it took about 6 1/2 weeks to receive the item but it finally got here and I was charged what they said I would be charged.

      Reply
    • Frances Hobbs 12/08/2022 at 12:59 AM

      I ordered suitcases and bags, and received nothing. Nor do they return emails. Scam. 😦

      Reply
    • Paul 12/08/2022 at 01:55 PM

      I am the same three items Fruit Machine a Fold Up Bed and a Christmas Tree

      Reply
    • Glaiza 12/09/2022 at 04:51 PM

      I ordered two luggage for 29.99 and they sent to wrong address from Florida and Texas. I called the post office and it said that they already sent to the address it written and they cannot do anything for it and also it said that I should call the company where I bought to change the address but I cannot call them and I just send email many times. They response to tell the post office to change the address but they said that they give the person who sent to the address. I feel so mad and many times sending email and said that they will change the luggage and ask me the exactly address until now nothing I receive from them about my order. And I try to send them email again. What should I do to stop them what they’re doing and until now they still have the website those scammer also focusnovelty.com..

      Reply
    • Geoff 12/09/2022 at 08:21 PM

      I to have ordered an item from this Company and they sent it to the wrong address. At least I have had a few emails sent but keep saying that it's been delivered.

      It looks like it's a Scam. But I will keep trying

      Reply
    • Rebecca 12/10/2022 at 10:23 AM

      I ordered 2 suitcases in October and still haven't received them nor have they responded to my emails. I've attempted to cancel my order however there isn't anywhere for me to cancel it.

      Reply
    • Maxx0221 12/10/2022 at 09:12 PM

      Why hasn't this website been taken down ?
      Z Mastermind LTE
      Why haven't all these scammers ads been investigated ?
      It took me all of 10 minutes to spot this website as suspicious.
      They can't get their stories straight. They use different language and keep changing prices and taking more money than they should have.
      It's bad enough getting ripped off but to get more money stolen on top of that.

      I'm still waiting for a real tracking number.

      Reply
    • Carlz 12/11/2022 at 04:07 AM

      I ordered a tent three months ago for my kids for Christmas still no delivery and not replying to my six emails im absolutely gutted I'm not rich I hope karma gets u you scamming mongrels!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • G Steverson 12/12/2022 at 01:15 AM

      I ORDER A HEAVY BLANKET 11-1-2022 .
      NO TRACKING NUMBER NOTING !
      NEVER NEVER AGAIN !

      Reply
    • Lil mumma 12/12/2022 at 06:37 PM

      I ordered a 6ft "magic Christmas tree from them on November 18th the website said if order within a certain amount of time I will receive item by November 25th they are not sending my tree they took 50$ and wont return emails. I called my local post office and they told me I am receiving a 6.0 oz box but to where they do not know there is no destination address funny because I filled out the form correctly when I go to track it it says flight has landed but that was on November 29 no tracking status since that day. I was just trying to give my 2 year old a great Christmas tree and now I am not only out 50$ but I am highly upset.

      Reply
    • Lizzy 12/15/2022 at 11:15 AM

      I also was scammed with this company for a gaming chair and havnt received it these people should be totally ashamed of themselves and others like them too

      Reply
    • Karen 12/15/2022 at 02:25 PM

      I ordered 2 360 spinning toys and never heard from them and won't answer emails and never received them. I reported it to my cc company and got my mo ey back SCAM SCAM SCAM How can FB allow this

      Reply
    • Maxx0221 12/16/2022 at 12:41 PM

      I finally got a reply to my 5 emails about my order for the air mattress bed.

      I was told my order has been shipped.
      They have the nerve to apologize then tell me to be patient.
      I know i'll never see my item.

      They took out more than the order and charged me shipping.
      My bank did a reverse on the charge so I got my money back.
      These scammers need to be investigated.

      It's time Facebook is held responsible for letting the ads continue under other fake names.
      My next email was not as nice.

      Reply
    • jack 12/16/2022 at 07:07 PM

      i ordered from face book market place they should also be held accountable for advertising false providers or SCAMMERS i will never use market place again

      Reply
    • WJG 12/17/2022 at 10:29 AM

      I ordered a Christmas tree on their site October 10 and still haven't gotten it

      Reply
    • Tee 12/17/2022 at 07:22 PM

      I ordered my unborn baby a stroller/car seat and never received anything, I received an email of a fake receipt as well as a couple emails about it being shipped to contact the shipping company… it’s sad that people would do this to an expecting mother I thought I found a good deal with everything being so expensive nowadays and they just took money away that I could’ve spent on my baby meanwhile they are still allowed to post these fake advertisements on Facebook!

      Reply
    • Pesty 12/18/2022 at 02:42 AM

      Same for me, I’ve ordered 2 beauty calendrier at 29,99$. I’ve never received a tracking mail and they never answer to my mails. I’m very angry with Facebook who leave such people advertise !!!

      Reply
    • Carl 12/18/2022 at 03:44 PM

      Ordered air fryer on 8nov no tracking given till I contacted them but nothing updated for a while told it will take 15-35 days delivery? Now 18dec still not arrived! No replies to any emails!!!!!

      Reply
    • Debbie 12/27/2022 at 02:06 PM

      SCAM…I ordered the luggage in October. Did not receive by Nov 1st and challenged with Amex card. Zmastermind provided tracking number to AMEX saying that it was left in mailbox on Oct. 31st but when I asked them Nov. 1st, they said it would ship in 5 days. Dates don’t jive. Now Amex won’t credit me since they provided tracking info indicating that it was delivered in my mailbox which is too small to hold a suitcase. I should know better than to order this stuff off a FB ad.

      • Maxx0221 12/30/2022 at 04:24 AM

        Then same thing happened at my bank. MasterminePTE LTD
        provided my bank with a receipt and a delivery date of 11-21-2022
        My order was placed 11-14-2022
        for an air mattress bed
        And the tracking number they gave shows it was shipped to Wisconsin
        Not my address on Minnesota
        My bank is going to reverse the charge back to me

      Reply
    • Brenda 12/27/2022 at 04:01 PM

      This company is a 100% scam.Now I have to change my bank info and my card.They should be taken off Facebook.

      Reply
    • Ticked 12/28/2022 at 05:38 PM

      I ordered 2 countertop ice makers on Nov 3, 2022 and was charged $59.98 and have not received them yet. I was trying to contact them and found this page. I can't believe I fell for such a scam. They ought to be put in jail for how much money they have stolen from so many people.

      Reply
    • Maxx0221 01/01/2023 at 07:41 AM

      Sorry to repeat my comments but I'm getting more angry by the minute
      I can't believe my bank can't see a scam when the proof is right there

      Reply
    • Buckus 01/02/2023 at 06:12 AM

      Y does market place keep letting them rip us off take their site down FB for Pete's sake I ordered almost two hundred AUD in early October 2022 instantly took money from my ACC an almost immediately got a reciept pffft if that's what is called I forgot the name of the site an had given up thinking the things were coming so again like a idiot I went back onto market place on FB an boom I ordered over a100 bucks worth of things again as soon as the reciept came I knew what I'd done
      FB CLOSE DOWN THE SCAMMERS

      Reply
    • Peggy 01/03/2023 at 03:40 PM

      Citibank supports this scammer; believes all he says. Meanwhile, me a 20 yr citibank card holder with $$$ in their bank, who has a Fico score of 816...they apparently think I'm lying. Report citibank to your state's governing board like I did. Who knows, maybe they get a cut?

      Reply
    • Gladys 01/10/2023 at 10:21 PM

      I was scammed. I bought the 9ft Magic Christmas tree for $59.98 and never received it. I opened a dispute with my credit card company. They sent back a usps tracking number showing delivered to my city and zip code. I went to the post office and they pulled up the tracking number and provided proof it was sent to a different address in my city and zip code and that the weight of the package was 4 ounces. You can’t see those details when you track the number online. I sent those details to my credit card and got the refund. Go to your post office and have them provide the shipping address and package weight.

      Reply
    • sucker 01/11/2023 at 09:05 PM

      total scammers. I have been emiling them every two days since November askign for my order. They charged me double. Alleged it was delivered to a city 8 hours away. Won't even talk about a refund, they just keep saying they will reissue, keep waitng becasue they are a small company hit by covid. what a load of rot. I'm goign to report them to company's house in Singapore

      Reply
    • Lyn 01/22/2023 at 07:24 AM

      I ordered one of those spinning car but have not received the goods total scammers

      Reply
    • Chalamareddy 01/23/2023 at 02:49 PM

      I odered one of those spining car but have nit recevied yet almost more than 2 months back i odered i think this is scammer

      Reply
    • Tinks 02/03/2023 at 11:34 AM

      Absolute scam - Ordered an Air fryer in November, apparently delivered to a totally incorrect address, 3 times they have told me it has been resent, supplied tracking numbers but will not confirm the address they have sent it too. Now February they are still asking me to provide my address, Not prepared to give them any more information or time. My Bank is arranging a chargeback - Do not touch this company.

      Reply
    • SZ 02/05/2023 at 10:59 AM

      I’ve been scammed too, ordered a Creuset set last November, never received it and they’re saying it’s been delivered but it went to another province. I will be contacting my credit card. Makes me mad that Facebook allows them on their site!

      Reply
    • CHOZ 02/06/2023 at 04:27 PM

      I WAS SCAMMED BY ORDERING SOME CAST IRON POTS 2 SETS FOR 60 AND FREE SHIPPING . I KNEW THE DEAL WAS TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE BECAUSE IT HAS BEEN 3 MONTHS NOW AND DELIVERY . THEY CLAIM THEY SHIPPED THEM TO ALASKA AND I'M IN PA AND THAT I COULD NOT GET A REFUND AN THEY WERE GONNA SEND TO MY CORRECT LOCATION AND I HAVE NOT SEEN YET.

      Reply
    • Marc 03/14/2023 at 06:16 PM

      Losers stealers lowlife need to steal from.people.and will lie to you oh here's a tracking number that's fake and it will.be sent to another country and will do it again cause you keep hoping it will be sent but no they are lowlife scumbags and.im.keeping it clean except for fucking assholes please do not order from this scammers

      Reply
    • Eduardo 04/05/2023 at 01:58 PM

      I ordered 2 travel suitcases for $29.99 each but six months later I’ve not received them neither will they respond to my emails or phone calls.

      Reply
    • JenV2Martinez 03/20/2026 at 08:42 PM

      I ordered an outdoor planter for $59.98 in November 2022. I keep receiving email with shipping status links that went nowhere. I requested a refund three times, and most recently my email was returned as undeliverable.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.