Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
marzori
| Date | 11/20/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | marzori |
| Scam contents | 49.98 christmas tree |
| Comment / Review | I should have known; it was too good to be true.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Carla 11/20/2022 at 05:17 AM
I ordered the magic christmas tree also, I received a cashmere scarf. Do not order from this site! Iβm out $49.98
up votedown vote
Colleen Gamache 11/22/2022 at 03:24 PM
I just ordered this same tree. They took their money right away. So i shouldn't be expecting a tree then by reading your post. I watched their postings for a month before i finally decided to get this tree. Im on a fixed income. How do you get your money back. They shouldn't be allowed to do this.
up votedown vote
Bev 11/22/2022 at 07:55 AM
I'm out 59$ and some change, I guess that's how they get rich by taking our money, they should not be allowed to do this, its pretty crappy!
up votedown vote
Colleen Gamache 11/22/2022 at 03:32 PM
I agree im on a fixed income. I just seen this now i guess i won't be getting a tree.
up votedown vote
Aileen Warner 11/28/2022 at 02:30 PM
Do you have an order for
aileen warner
504 Regent Dr #205
warrensburg MO 64093
up votedown vote
Wanda Gehl 11/29/2022 at 03:55 PM
Was supposed to get my tree today, instead got a scarf. I've been trying to find a phone number to call, have screen shots of my order, what I ordered and everything. I have proof that it was supposed to be a tree, not a $50.00 scarf.
up votedown vote
Colleen Gamache 12/02/2022 at 03:51 PM
There is a phone number at the bottom of their page at Marzori.com thsts eho i ordered mine from and yes i hot a scarf instead of a 7 1/2 ft tree. The number is unreachable. Heres what i seen on their web page
442393160686
And they are out of china not Ca where the pkg came from. I sent them a email no reply. I dont think they liked what i wrote. I think they sent a virus to my email account. I had to unindtall my email account a reinstall it. How do people live with themselves. I hope karma gets them. This is the scarf i got.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Hez 11/30/2022 at 08:03 AM
Definitely a scam, they sent me a stupid hat
up votedown vote
Lori 11/30/2022 at 05:41 PM
I had the same experience and reported them to the FTC. Ordered a Christmas tree received a scarf. They will not refund me my money. Avoid this company at all costs.
up votedown vote
Gride 11/30/2022 at 11:40 PM
Mf got me too they gave me a hat πππ
up votedown vote
Tammy W. 12/02/2022 at 05:51 PM
I too ordered a Christmas tree and received a cashmere scarf! No contact number, no response to my email either! Avoid at all costs!
up votedown vote
Jackie Ryan 12/20/2022 at 12:55 PM
I ordered a tree in December they said it was delivered in November how do I get my money back