SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
mailbox@customerservicesface.com service6

Date12/03/2021
Fraudulent emailmailbox@customerservicesface.com
Pseudonymservice6
Scam contents2 tables, with the price 342,7 CNY, equal with 236,22 Ron. I payed with my card 4480, in 20 October. To EPL*TRUIDAUSL CO
Comment / ReviewProducts are not arrived. How cam I get my money back?

Attachment(s)
  • The proof of my payment
  • the message from the seller
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #438196 01/05/2022 at 07:11 PM

        service6
        Date: 29 November 2021 at 9:14:47 pm ACDT
        To:
        Subject: ID: 2111271131599266 Congratulation! Your payment is success!
        Reply-To: mailbox@supporthome24.com

        
        Dear customer,

        Thanks for choosing our products!

        If you have some questions, please reply this email!

        Hope you can read the order info. again. It is important content as follow.

        Your order NO. 1481127113112
        -------------------
        I purchased two pair of boots , I received instead from this sender a necklace valued for a few dollars .

        Url / Website : sneakerz2020.com
        Pseudonym : Service 6

        Reply
      • Report #535223 08/18/2022 at 05:22 PM

        A fraudulent website purporting to sell Sperry shoes. Goods never arrive and email sends confirmation of purchase with tracking number. When I complained to email address a respose was sent not to worry the tracking number will update when it arrives in my country. This is total fabrication as tracking number for Japan Post doesn't work, even after one month.
        -------------------
        DO NOT transact on this website it is a scammer.

        Url / Website : sperryshopau.com
        Pseudonym : Sperryshopau

        Reply
      • Harmanpreet Kaur 09/25/2022 at 08:30 PM

        There is a scam fraud happened with me my order showed up for $126 canadian doller while doing payment it got deducted $150 doller of total from the website https://www.aldooutlets.online/ which looks like genuine when i selected items and payed for it. But in my email I got in spam and order number is not trackable. Not showing anything on clicking view the order.

        Reply
      • Report #549430 09/25/2022 at 08:36 PM

        Shopping product of brand name ALDO with 80% discount on most items. Shopping website adding and selecting products and adding that into the cart and payment happened which seems all genuine but after payment it showed up nothing. payment done and no order detail can be found not able to track
        -------------------
        Online shopping payment fraud scam. I did pay for the order which got deducted for from my credit card $150 canadian doller while my order selection was of $126 and it deducted more than the total. Also, I am not able to track the order. Also, while i tried to search the brand name ALDO this website is not in the any search result of google and how can i get my money back please guide.

        Url / Website : aldooutlets.online

        Reply
      • Report #561983 10/30/2022 at 06:08 PM

        I order boots from this site and i pay for the product, but i don’t receiv the product , never!
        -------------------
        Its a bad situation, and it not a phone number to call too this site

        Url / Website : caterpillar-romania.com/contact_us.html?action=success
        Pseudonym : Service6

        Reply
      • Report #569439 11/18/2022 at 04:42 AM

        I ordered three suitcases from this website, and I've been waiting to receive them for about a month now. However, I've received nothing.
        -------------------
        The website is fraudulent; they claim to be offering suitcases at a heavily discounted rate, but are scamming online shoppers out of their money.The content and data of this website are duplicates of other websites; therefore, their policies are fake too.The email address provided is also fake and has already been used by dubious websites, some of which have already been reported here.https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/549430Be careful with this website.

        Url / Website : samsclearsale.shop
        Pseudonym : samsclearsale

        too good to be true prices

        Reply
      • Report #569451 11/18/2022 at 04:58 AM

        They are stealing the RED Wing company name and logo and using them on their website. 
        -------------------
        The website is fraudulent, stealing pictures and items from a genuine business to deceive customers.They're selling the shoes with the same price as the original, and this is used to make people believe they are legit.The email address is linked to one or more other fraudulent websites, and this is enough reason to suspect this website as fraudulent.Please make sure you're on the original Red Wing website when ordering.

        Url / Website : rmclearance.shop
        Pseudonym : rmclearance/ Red Wing Shoes

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #569452 11/18/2022 at 05:09 AM

        I ordered some toys from this online store for my daughter; they charged my credit card, but they haven't sent me anything. I emailed them twice but got no response.
        -------------------
        When I looked into this website, I discovered it is fraudulent, and their email address has already been reported on Scamwatcher.
        Unfortunately, I got enticed by the discounts they were offering and got scammed by these fraudsters.
        Be careful and do not fall for the same
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/569439

        Url / Website : themattel.top
        Pseudonym : themattel

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #569463 11/18/2022 at 05:24 AM

        They claim to be selling various types of items at reduced prices, but they are duping people by providing both non-delivery and low-quality items. 
        -------------------
        Ondealso is pretending to be offering discounts on their items, but they're scammers.The website's content is copied from another website. and the pictures are stolen from other businesses.The email address is linked to many fraudulent websites; this alone makes the website untrustworthy.

        Url / Website : ondealso.com
        Pseudonym : ondealso

        suspicious website

        Reply
      • Report #569531 11/18/2022 at 07:52 AM

        They scammed me out of my money, and I couldn't reach them by any means.
        -------------------
        They claim to be selling carry-on luggage; however, they are not sending the products.The website looks rather genuine, but appearances might be misleading sometimes.The email address is irresponsive and has already been connected to many scams reported here.

        Url / Website : samsofficial.shop
        Pseudonym : samsofficial.shop

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #569541 11/18/2022 at 08:25 AM

        The website claims to be offering discounts on Vessel bags. However, they're fraudsters.
        -------------------
        They pretend to be selling Vessel bags; however, on their about us page, they claim to be operated by Aldo.This website is using two different genuine brand names, which is a red flag. A genuine business will have its own name and information. They are actually defrauding customers with non-delivered items.

        Url / Website : rihox.shop
        Pseudonym : rihox.shop/ golf life

        products on sale

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.