SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
tasagrouphr@gmail.com Tasa Group

Date11/16/2022
Fraudulent emailtasagrouphr@gmail.com
PseudonymTasa Group
Scam contentsTASA GROUP is one of the world's leading shipping and logistics companies striving to make a global difference in providing efficient and affordable services to over 200 countries.

We are excited to offer you to work as a Supply Chain Operator.

Responsibilities:
Monitor incoming packages
Inspect packages from home
Process packages in a timely fashion
Keep track of invoices

Requirements:
A keen eye for detail and a results-driven approach
Responsible and trustworthy
Organized and able to provide results within a timeframe

Compensation:
$2,400 monthly with an added $40 bonus per package delivered successfully for an average income of $3,300 per month. Yearly vacation provided!

Regards,
HR Department
Comment / ReviewIf you answer this email address you will soon hear from stephen.frazier@tasaemail.com, gabbi.nunez@tasaemail.com, amber.waterman@tasaemail.com maxine.ruiz@tasaemail.com
All fraudulent email addresses identifying themselves is the shipping department of Tasa Group out of KY

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 06/14/2023 at 04:17 PM

      The reviews indicate that the Tasa Group, a company claiming to be a leading shipping and logistics company, is likely running a sophisticated scam. The firm is allegedly promising a supply chain operator job to individuals. According to the company's fraudulent email, the job includes responsibilities like monitoring, inspecting, and processing packages from home, and it supposedly pays around $2,400 monthly, plus a $40 bonus per successfully delivered package. However, numerous individuals have reported that after working for the company, they were not paid. They were then unable to contact anyone from the company or access their employee portals.

      Many reviewers claimed to have been assigned the task of receiving and reshipping goods. Some expressed concerns that these goods were bought with stolen credit cards. They have also reported that the company has obtained their personal and bank information, leading to fears of identity theft. Most of the reviewers noted they were locked out of their supposed employee dashboards on the promised payday and could not reach anyone at the company. Some mentioned receiving threats after being informed that the company was likely a scam.

      Most reviewers have called for action against this apparent scam and have expressed feelings of betrayal, anger, and fear. They warn others not to fall for the seemingly legitimate job offers from the Tasa Group. Multiple fraudulent emails and phone numbers associated with this alleged scam have been... Read more

      Reply
    • Bossbabe 11/30/2022 at 05:05 AM

      Is this company a scam or not I’m currently suppose to be one of there employees and they haven’t paid me yet so I’m jus wondering what I should do next ??? Please help !

      • Scammed? 11/30/2022 at 03:41 PM

        This company is a scam. There are several of us that have responded to emails from others on this website that were also scammed. I read in one of the comments that one of the employees was concerned about not getting paid so he told that he was not going to send out any more packages until he was paid. He has not been paid. The the products that you are receiving are stolen goods that you open and confirm and send a picture back and then they have you send it to someone else. Not the correct person. I'm sure you only spoke with a shipping department except maybe once with HR. I'm going to put their emails down so when someone else reads this they can confirm this is who they spoke with as well please let me know if you have anything else to add.
        amber.waterman@tasaemail.com
        stephen.frazier@tasaemail.com
        gabbi.nunez@tasaemail.com
        maxine.ruiz@tasaemail.com.

        We need to follow our credit reports as I'm sure you gave them your social security number as did I when we filled out our tax form. This seems to be a very well orchestrated scam. The videos they send the emails appear legitimate but they are not

      Reply
    • redd 12/01/2022 at 06:36 PM

      tasa group, said they were out of Russellville KYA ass bag named stephen an a gruby whore named Gabby nuneiz. they are factual scaming people they fact bought stuff with stolen credit cards an then they send it to un willing unknowing new employes an they send it out not only that the thieveing cowards dont pay at all 4.080 is what they owed my buddy and nevar payed but he did get a call from local P.D. in his area asking about stolen merch sent to his home only to be mailed out like his boss Gabbie said to do.. even filled out tax forms was really thinking it was a real job DO NOT ENTERTAIN A JOB FOR THESE SNEAK THIEVS> oh if by chance Gabbie or steve read this HOPE the FBI HANG your sorry ass in the worst way it would be better for you than to run into my buddy .HE said something to the effect of hog tieing an feeding you to his uncle's hogs while awake. just to hear the screams emanate from your thieving arse

      Reply
    • eew 12/01/2022 at 06:46 PM

      I work for 30 days today was suppose to be pay day tried too open up portal was lock out called Maxine Ruiz she claims to be someone else but I had recognize her voice. these are the phone number 270-201-7019 Stephen Frazier, Kryo Washington 270-203-0141 Maxine Ruiz 270-201-7012 Gabbi Nunez 270-201-7026 And it is a new person involve her name is Kristen 407-537-77679

      Reply
    • Tree 12/03/2022 at 04:11 AM

      Yes I have been scammed by tasa group also my 1st payday was supposed to be for today and I had 2 apple air pro coming but they didn't and then Thursday eve Ning I went on dashboard to log in and it said wrong username or password and then the phone number they had for customer service was no longer in service so now I'm scared they have a picture of my drivers license and my bank info for my direct deposit so now I'm worried they are tapping into my bank account

      Reply
    • Anonnymous User 12/03/2022 at 07:00 PM

      This has recently happened to me. After 30 days I stopped receiving packages to my home and all. My supervisors called themselves May Dennis and Hazel Morris. Neither have responded to me and I have yet to be paid. My dashboard is completely locked out and I have no idea what to do at this point. I too had my passport (which is harder to steal and copy) but had my banking info on the site. I even emailed a John Fowler a copy of my W2 which had all of my PII on it so now I am pissed that I worked for nothing.

      Reply
    • Cortney 12/03/2022 at 07:36 PM

      omg Saaaaaaaameeeeeeee everything even the same supervisor

      Reply
    • Lynnette 12/05/2022 at 10:20 AM

      Scammed to pay day was 12/03/2022 no payment

      Reply
    • SAM 12/05/2022 at 04:02 PM

      Omggg this makes me feel so dumb. But I’m glad I’m not a lone. I’ve been calling every number given and emailed. I have bills due soon. I just thought I was doing the right thing by getting a job. Just to backfire and be put into a better hole. THEY HAVE ALL MY INFO.

      Reply
    • Bets 12/09/2022 at 04:37 PM

      I have been scammed too. I actually thought this was legit. I been picking up packages and everything. Same people Maxine, Steven and Gabbi. They need to be found and held accountable.

      Reply
    • Bobcat 12/09/2022 at 05:12 PM

      i think i have been scammed too . today was payday . lock out of the dashboard

      Reply
    • Fel 12/10/2022 at 12:11 PM

      Been so worried, same people same thing happened to me . Dec 8 is my pay day . They have my drivers license and bank details. These people are scammers. I called and text no one is responding. 🤦‍♀️ Am sure they are using our information to buy things …. I have to print out every information about them because soon or later the cops gonna investigate but am a VICTIM. To think they told me to buy a printer and send pictures for refund.

      Reply
    • Danny. 12/11/2022 at 10:37 PM

      I literally have the same issue! Once they started sending me packages, they would bombard my phone to get me to send the packages ASAP! I asked him if it was a scam of it all started because I couldn’t find info on the company but he sent a link. I tried to log in after my vacation and I was locked out and no one would answer my phone calls, or respond to text messages. They owe me like 3000 bucks. I feel so stupid. I’m going to report them to the FBI. It’s sad that they take advantage of people who really need the money

      Reply
    • DEE 12/13/2022 at 11:10 AM

      I have waited 24 hours to get paid, my 1st payment was due yesterday, December 12th i was locked out of my account yesterday afternoon. I have called every number i could find and have left messages. My manager was Cindy Lawrence, My supervisors were May Dennis and Hazel Morris. They have all my info, My id's social security and bank information. I am panicked and left in the hole as I've used my resources to get back and forth to pick up and deliver these packages. If anyone else is thinking of signing up for this company DONT DO IT.

      Reply
    • K.Miller 12/13/2022 at 12:36 PM

      My payday was supposed to be yesterday. Just spoke with Gabbi Nunez yesterday. Now I'm locked out of the Dashboard, and can't reach Gabbi, Stephen, or Maxine. Bills are due and I am pissed. Shame on them all!

      Reply
    • Autumn Lynch 12/23/2022 at 04:06 PM

      I was scammed as well in Winston Salem NC was never paid and threatened by them once I was told it was a scam from someone at FedEx pick up location and I also reported them to the post office FedEx

      Reply
    • Dina 06/12/2023 at 02:43 AM

      Yup! We all was scammed the same exact way!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.