SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
daresnd.com services@daresnd.com +13195734211

Date11/16/2022
Fraudulent emailservices@daresnd.com
PseudonymHonnappa Doddamane
Url / Websitedaresnd.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 319-573-4211 (ou 0013195734211) (more info)
Scam contentsOrdered tires and never came. Customer srv phone is not valid. No email response
Comment / ReviewNo response by email and phone does not work

More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +1 319-573-4211

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 319-573-4211
Country
United States
Territory
Iowa
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • hg 12/02/2022 at 12:47 PM

      I have placed an order for 2 tires and never came . I followed tracking number they provided for me and it showed that that order has arrived to the destination in south america . Ponce, PR 00716. I am in Michigan, USA and i never received that order and almost one month waiting for it. Looks to me www.daresnd.com is a fraudulent web ,their phone number is not active and they do not respond on email too .

      Do not buy anything from them that is a scam.

      Reply
    • Kaanohi 12/02/2022 at 09:07 PM

      I ordered a tire and it never came and I don't even have a tracking number just and order id.

      Reply
    • Report #584838 12/25/2022 at 02:42 PM

      Stole $85+ dollars from my account without letting me cancel my order and return to the previous page to do so.
      -------------------
      Took 85 Plus dollars from my account without my approval by doing so it prevented me from returning to the previous page to cancel my order and as I try to go back to the page it said my cart was empty where it would not show me where the order was placed but yet the money was taken out of my account


      Reply
    • Rb 01/03/2023 at 01:15 AM

      Daresnd Took My money immediately, however, no Product ever came and their contact number is a fraudulent telephone number and fraudulent address….no way to contact them.

      They are thieves. I don’t know why PAYPAL allows them on their site for payments. I am contacting Paypal to ask them why they allow this fraudulent “company” on their site.

      Read the reviews people! OMG there are so so many cheaters out there online stealing consumer’s money- DARESND ARE THIEVES.

      Reply
    • Jerry 02/10/2023 at 10:32 AM

      thank you for your comments I was about to order thank you

      Reply
    • Shandy 08/16/2023 at 01:38 PM

      Hello, daresnd IS A SCAM. I ordered 2 tires and they took my MONEY 💰 🤑 AND NEVER WERE DELIVERED!! THE PHONE NUMBER IS IN FRAUDULENT & SO IS THEIR EMAIL ADDRESS

      Reply
    • Fibrelady 08/16/2023 at 04:22 PM

      I ordered jigsaw puzzles and followed the tracking as the parcel was in transit to me. It arrived today in a tiny envelope labelled silk scarf. Inside was the ugliest polyester scarf I’ve ever seen and my “jigsaw puzzles” are marked “delivered” when I checked tracking. This elder lady has been taken and I thought I was savvy enough no to let that happen to me! I only found this website after the fact.

      Reply
    • LarryE 09/26/2023 at 11:54 AM

      I, like some others, ordered 2 tires. After they took the money and I emailed them for verification, they sent me a tracking number. Coming fron China, arriving in California, and then shipped to Hawaii. This site is a straight up scam!

      Reply
    • FUscammer 02/14/2024 at 12:58 PM

      This scammer got me too!!! And when I disputed the charge with my credit card company, my credit card company sided with them!!!! They provided some fake tracking number and used a completely different company name of "Bookishbunnypillow". I'm still fighting it!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.