SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
evransupport@eyranline.com +447578139950 Eyran Ltd

Date12/11/2022
Fraudulent emailevransupport@eyranline.com
PseudonymEyran Ltd
Url / Websitejmaofirewindow.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7578 139950 (ou 00447578139950) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsI purchased a child's power wheel 360 riding toy. They charged my account for 37.99. They sent me a tracking number thst says it was delivered on 12-6-22. It was not!!!
Comment / ReviewI purchased a child's power wheel riding toy. They charged my account 37.99. We received a tracking # and it says it was delivered at the mailbox on 12-6-22. We checked box and post office and there is nothing.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 7578 139950

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7578 139950
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • imran saeed 12/15/2022 at 02:43 AM

        i purchase 7 December 2022 smart watch but yet not receive and i pay already .
        when will i receive this update me plz

        Reply
      • Doesnt matter 12/15/2022 at 06:35 PM

        I ordered 2 of the riding things for $59.98 back 11/27/22 I want a refund!

        Reply
      • Jonathan 12/17/2022 at 09:28 AM

        I made a purchase received an email receipt but still nothing has arrived. There email address doesn't work. Want my money back but that doesn't look like that will happen

        Reply
      • Richard 12/17/2022 at 10:22 AM

        Bought gaming chair, still waiting delivery paid $47.99 on 29.November 2022

        Reply
      • upset 12/18/2022 at 11:21 AM

        I order a 3pc folding shelves since 10/19/22. I've yet to have receive my order. I have email them . 2 weeks later and no response. I emailed again. I didn't get no response. Not even a letter or phone call. I will stop

        Reply
      • Crying 12/21/2022 at 11:02 AM

        Ordered 2 riders back on November 28, charged for them and still eaiting. Children s Christmas presents!

        Reply
      • TLO 01/17/2023 at 05:13 PM

        THIS IS ABSOLUTELY A SCAM!!! Do not give these thieves your money!!! The product you’re paying for will never show up and they will tell you it was delivered. I ordered back on 11/25/22 and to this day 1/17/23 the product never showed up and they will not reimburse the charges and only tell me that it was delivered. Completely lies and this is fraud!

        Reply
      • Singh 01/26/2023 at 01:22 PM

        Everyone be careful not to order from this website. Only money recipient is not sending this parcel
        Phone call will stop Email not anser 28.11.2022
        Tricking number Drivers zip cood 8530 Graz
        My address 5020 Salzburg to 8530 graz 400 km

        Reply
      • K 02/04/2023 at 09:03 AM

        It’s a scam. They advertised hot wheels @facebook. Ordered a product in June 2022. They keep giving me tracking numbers (5 times) that get delivered elsewhere. service@deems.top keeps blaming everyone and are not refunding my purchase.
        How can @facebook advertise scams like this?

        Reply
      • James 02/24/2023 at 05:40 AM

        EYRAN ltd is a bastard scamming company! They are thieves ! Advertised on Face Book a camp bed tent - paid for it in November the EYRAN creeps just fob you off with e mails saying that the package has been delivered when it clearly had not!

        Reply
      • Terese 03/15/2023 at 07:20 AM

        Well I got emails and now they won't give me a cent back I ordered 59.95 ride on water board i was told it was sent but to the wrong address and wrong state according to the postie it said what was delivered were rhinestones omg now I have been waiting since October last year crappppy company I have since then changed my cards

        Reply
      • Report #641421 05/03/2023 at 03:38 PM

        Purchased a welding tool. It never showed. I emailed company and they refused to refund the money. They insisted they would send again and asked for my address, saying it was a glitch in their system and they were a small family business who was struggling. The tracking numbers sent to me on both occasions were fake… still waiting
        -------------------
        Don’t buy from these theives

        Fraudulent email : evransupport@eranline.com
        Url / Website : eranline.com

        Reply
      • Report #642428 05/06/2023 at 10:05 PM

        Company advertised on Facebook
        -------------------
        I ordered a chair in November but never received it. I emailed customer service and was told they would mail a replacement but that never happened either. I've demanded a refund and was told they can't afford to refund me! DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THEM!!!

        Url / Website : eyranline.com


        Reply
      • Report #646979 05/19/2023 at 09:03 PM

        I ordered 2 bean bags in November. They keep telling that my packages have been delivered. This has happened twice. Each time it was to a different address. I have emailed back and forth requesting my money back but, they refuse to refund me! They are scammers!!!

        Reply
      • GRUMBY DOUGHERTY 02/10/2024 at 04:43 PM

        I ORDERED AN ICE MACHINE IN 2022 AND NEVER RECEIVED IT I WAS TOLD IT HAD BEEN SHIPPED I TOLD THEM I NEVER RECEIVED I IT THEY TOLD ME IT HAD BEEN SHIPPED TO AN ADDRESS IN LOUISIANA TOLD THEM IT WAS WRONG ADDRESS 6THEY TOLD ME 2 OR 3 TIMES IT WAS BEING RESIPPED OF COURSE THAT WAS A LIE! I HAVE NEVER RECEIVED THE ICE MACHINE ONE BIG MOTHER FUCKIN LIE AFTER ANOTHER!!!

        Reply
      • Report #755504 04/08/2024 at 02:18 PM

        Advertised a lazer welder
        -------------------
        Item never received and no response to my emails

        Fraudulent email : evransupport@wyranline.com
        Pseudonym : Eyran (Pty) Ltd

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.