SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
benjaminmarcus304@gmail.com Benjamin Marcus

Date11/15/2022
Fraudulent emailbenjaminmarcus304@gmail.com
PseudonymBenjamin Marcus
Scam contentsGreetings Bethany Del Lima,

Pardon my moral rectitude, I know this might be inappropriate as I didn't mean to, apologies once again for my unconventional approach as it took a while, didn't mean to infringe on your privacy in contrast to LinkedIn stipulations.

Allow me to go straight to the point. I'm writing to you through this medium to let you know I truly admire you and would love to get acquainted, would you please accept this as candor. This might sound a bit abrasive, but I know a saying "We miss 100% of the shots we don't take.

I shall value non-judgmental and mature response from you and wouldn't also mind facilitating a simple mature conversation with you if you are single and willing to make new friends because you are also entitled to your opinion which is understood on any decisions taken by you, also this isn't mere flattery as I shall leave you with the quote "The most precious things in life are often found on the other side of fear.

Looking forward to hearing from you.

Much obliged,

Ben
Comment / Reviewsends follow-up:
Greetings Bethany Del Lima,

I left you a message the other day, and I'm sure you either didn't see it or junked.

Could you kindly go through your Junk/Spam folder for clarification?

I'll be waiting for your reply.

Note: I will not contact you again, and don't worry, I am not a stalker.

Much obliged,

Ben

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #574295 11/30/2022 at 12:43 AM

      Greetings Maria Laura Martínez Barrera,



      Before I commence, I would like to acknowledge the status of LinkedIn as a professional platform that upholds moral rectitude in its members' conduct; however, I couldn't help but get smitten when I stumbled on your profile.



      With no intention of gobbling up your time, I would like to hit the point of my communication, which is to let you know that I appreciate your persona, and it would give me immense pleasure in making your acquaintance. I...
      -------------------
      Fraude para usar mi nombre para recibir una fuerte cabtidad

      Url / Website : benmarcuseservice.com
      Telephone : +16193892077

      Reply
    • Tamela 12/19/2022 at 03:21 PM

      I received this today......

      Before I begin, I would like to say that I appreciate LinkedIn as a professional platform that promotes the morally correct behavior of its members; nevertheless, I could not help but get acquainted with you when I came across your profile, and without taking up too much of your time, I would like to get to the goal of my contact, which is to let you know that I admire your personality and would be happy to meet you.

      I do not want to approach you aggressively, but I find the saying "To never try is the ultimate fail" very reassuring. Since I do not know your current social status and have no desire to pull the cart out of the mud, I would like to know more about you if you are single and looking for a relationship.

      I look forward to your anticipated positive response.

      Much obliged,

      Ben

      Reply
    • Lupwanda 01/31/2023 at 01:13 AM

      I received the exact same message and a follow up email today;

      Hi (my name),

      Hope this finds you in good health. Just sending seasons greetings and checking if you received the note I sent earlier. Did you have a chance to read it? If not, check your Junk/Spam folder. No need to respond if unable. I'm not a stalker, promise!

      Regards,

      Ben


      Reply
    • Report #639424 04/27/2023 at 09:04 PM

      I reported him to Linked In they did nothing. Claims to have found me on LinkedIn.
      -------------------
      This person has reached out to me twice under two different email accounts.

      Fraudulent email : benjaminmarcus71@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : benjamin marcus


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.