SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.countryroadau.store salesservice125@outlook.com

Date11/15/2022
Fraudulent emailsalesservice125@outlook.com
Pseudonymcountryroadau
Url / Websitehttps://www.countryroadau.store/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI saw an advert on Facebook of Country Road Items and I got enticed by the prices they were offering
I placed an order, however till today Ii haven't received my purchase.
Comment / ReviewThey've impersonated Country Road by copying and pasting their website and pretending to sell their items at ridiculously low prices.
They're scammers taking advantage of another business name to deceive customers.
The email address is from an unresponsive free email messaging service.
They claim to be based in United kingdom however, According to Scamdoc, they're in China.
The prices are unrealistically low and cannot be offered even on Black friday or Cyber Monday.
Do not order from here and make sure you are on the official website of Country Road.

Attachment(s)
  • low-priced items
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Helen 11/15/2022 at 10:36 AM

        I ordered an item thinking it was from llbean but have yet to receive my purchase. I've sent e-mails and havenot received a response. Please beware of this site!

        Reply
      • Peter 11/21/2022 at 06:45 PM

        hi, I would like to know if you got an order confirmation from them?

        Reply
      • Report #571909 11/24/2022 at 04:01 AM

        My mom saw an ad for Mackage, thinking it was the real website. She tried to make a purchase but never got the order confirmation. Everything is on huge sale on their website.
         
        -------------------
        They pretend to be selling Mackage items at a discounted rate, while scamming people with counterfeits.The website is fake, and the email address provided is linked to another dubious website.https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/567931
        Customers' money and information are not safe here because their privacy policies are copied from other websites.
        Be careful and avoid buying from them, and make sure to be on the official website of Mackage.
         

        Url / Website : mackoutlets.store
        Pseudonym : mackoutlets.store

        Too low prices

        Reply
      • Report #591209 01/09/2023 at 05:07 PM

        Fraudulently set up as a discount retail site in my case masquerading as a Rodd & Gunn outlet.
        -------------------
        They reply to emails purporting that shipping from China is slow due to covid but my goods have not arrived long after the promised date! They provided a tracking number that did not work. DO NOT ORDER through anything associated with salesservice125 or ‘Dashi’.

        Url / Website : dashi.163.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.