Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.homesfurny.com outlets@emailmas.jerzees.club
| Date | 11/02/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | outlets@emailmas.jerzees.club |
| Pseudonym | Homesfurny |
| Url / Website | https://www.homesfurny.com/checkout/orders Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | It was an ad on Facebook affiliated with Wayfair Furniture Company which I am familiar with it was fairly Limited I figured due to overstock. I shopped and secured payment. Less than half hour later to try to find it to show my daughter picture kept redirecting me so I went to Wayfair.com attempted to sign into my account and they had no record of me the transaction was posted on my bank account within an hour. |
| Comment / Review | https://www.homesfurny.com/checkout/ https://www.homesfurny.com/checkout/empty https://www.homesfurny.com/checkout/result?tl_order_token=8107 you need one of these three but the final one is the one where I secured payment
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #525517 07/23/2022 at 02:41 PM
complete scam!!! do not trust!!! i didnt pay thru PayPal so i cant get the money back!
Url / Website : popolos.online
Pseudonym : bestcustomerservice@vip.163.com
up votedown vote
M Murdock 11/09/2022 at 09:37 AM
They got me too - same ad type - item not claimed from Wayfair. Tried to follow the links in the confirmation email - no pages exist. There is a website with this name, but it shows cheesy items, and none of the links/emails are valid.
up votedown vote
Joy 11/11/2022 at 10:13 AM
I couldn’t get into my real Wayfair account anymore
up votedown vote
Report #567881 11/14/2022 at 08:54 PM
Furniture sale in Facebook marketplace and used wayfair.
-------------------
Thought it was legitimate due to wayfair logo and website contents i received and order number 1202-0000000000001582 and an email confirmation with a shipping number AS811121699CN. I should have done more research on the company but I was familiar with wayfair so felt more comfortable to purchase it.
Fraudulent email : opachoustonbgalin@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #570759 11/21/2022 at 12:29 PM
I ordered a chair from the site. There is no phone number to contact anyone.
Order # is ASC10590574CN
Tracking # is 1009-0000000000001957
-------------------
Please look into this. It is a chair for my mom who is sick and has a hard time getting up.
Thank you,
Melanie Sims
Url / Website : presry.com
Pseudonym : Presry.com
Files for this comment