SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
info@vohtuber.com +33000000000000 Numerous names this time its

Date11/13/2021
Fraudulent emailinfo@vohtuber.com
PseudonymNumerous names this time its
Url / Websitevohtuber.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+33000000000000 (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsup votedown vote
DCI Roberts 11/13/2021 at 09:58 PM
Rating:
This is a scam company. They advertised hundreds of products at ridiculous prices using many, many company names. Purchases will never see their purchase or their money. They use fake addresses, sometimes of legitimate businesses.

They list various banks but only use their own fake PayPal.
Comment / ReviewOwners can be traced to China and impossible enact a civil court case.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #434598 12/28/2021 at 05:05 PM

      Greatigers.com Jadietech provide order no for Hoverball but never tracked delivery promised NO delivery within timeframe (from local source stated)
      No communication with many emails to 2 addresses
      Not reply
      NEVER TRADE WITH OR USE ASSOCIATED COMPANIES
      MASTERCARD charge back did - get new card if use them or risk further illegal debit
      SupershopperNz/ ROD
      -------------------
      Greatigers.com Jadietech provide order no for Hoverball but never tracked delivery promised NO delivery within timeframe (from local source stated)
      No communication with many emails to 2 addresses
      Not reply
      NEVER TRADE WITH OR USE ASSOCIATED COMPANIES
      MASTERCARD charge back did - get new card if use them or risk further illegal debit.
      SupershopperNz/ ROD

      Fraudulent email : jadeteckonline@gmail.com
      Url / Website : greatigers.com
      Pseudonym : GREATIGERS OR jadeteck


      Reply
    • ed 01/02/2022 at 06:25 AM

      "WARNING THIS IS A SCAM COMPANY - THEY ARE AS DODGY AS ALL OTHER SCAMMERS OUT THERE----DO NOT SEND THEM ANY PAYMENT DETAILS."
      WARNING THIS IS A SCAM COMPANY - THEY ARE A TOTAL CON , THEY POST GOOD PICTURES OF AN ITEM - BUT WHAT YOU ACTUALLY GET IS FAKE AND NOTHING LIKE WHAT YOU SEE . WHAT THEY ACTUALLY SEND YOU IS A VERY POORLY MADE CHINESE KNOCK OFF OF A CHINESE KNOCK OFF JUST MADE OUT OF SHEET METAL. A 5 YEAR OLD CHILD COULD REPLICATE IT BETTER ! TO ADD INSULT TO OUR INJURY OF BEING SCAMMED , WE PURCHASED 3 OF THESE FIRE EXTINGUISHER SPIRIT BOTTLE HOLDERS THAT ARE MADE WAY TOO SMALL YOU CANT FIT A SPIRIT BOTTLE INSIDE THEM AS THEY SHOW AN ENTIRELY DIFFERENT PRODUCT ON THEIR WEBSITE. WE ONLY RECEIVED ONE (YES ONE) SERIOUSLY, IT WAS SO POORLY MADE AND RESEMBLES "NOTHING" LIKE WHAT THE PHOTOS THEY POSTED - THEIR PHOTOS THEY USE SHOW THIS TO BE A RE-PURPOSED REAL FIRE EXTINGUISHER WITH A KEY LOCK - NOTHING LIKE WHAT YOU GET AND ----- ONLY GOOD FOR THE BIN

      Reply
    • Report #561922 10/30/2022 at 01:49 PM

      Scooter from Walmart
      47.98 scam scam scam
      -------------------
      This sounded to good to be true and it is....

      Pseudonym : Low cost scooter by Wal-Mart

      Reply
    • Report #564494 11/06/2022 at 01:27 AM

      The website advertises wood pellets at EUR 230 (incl delivery), I sent an e-mail to them to get confirmation of the offer they, they Rallye with all professional specification and description of the product. I placed an order for 2000kg (yesterday 5/11/2022) they sent me a proforma invoice (upfront payment required). Only realized (after i had paid EUR 460.-) that their bank details are in Lithuania and that other details did not make sense.
      -------------------
      Have informed my bank 1/2 hour after the incident and they are trying to stop the money transfer. Hoover, there is little hope that they will be able to do it.

      Fraudulent email : info@srgkampusltd.com
      Url / Website : topwoodpellets.store/#exterior-design
      Pseudonym : SRG Kampus Ltd


      Reply
    • Report #585188 12/26/2022 at 02:41 PM

      Sending you a pic with all info im old and disabled. Dont know how to do this gift was sopposed to be a moon ball light
      -------------------
      I want my gift or refunded back to pay pal credit

      Fraudulent email : belovedgift@gmail.com


      Reply
    • Report #615802 03/02/2023 at 11:31 AM

      LIFE BOOST KETO AND ACV GUMMYS
      -------------------
      CLaims to make you lose 60lbs in just weeks.

      Url / Website : grizzlygeyser.com

      Reply
    • Report #635387 04/19/2023 at 03:08 AM

      offering items for sale then sending completely different item of very low value and offering 15%. refund on original item and my responsibility to return wringly sent item!
      -------------------
      fraudulent company offering goods that they never intend to send.

      Fraudulent email : info@exr.com
      Pseudonym : KENNE

      Reply
    • Report #674059 08/05/2023 at 05:16 PM

      Too good to be true

      Fraudulent email : service@vip-anais.com
      Url / Website : fatfacediscounts.com
      Pseudonym : Fatface


      Reply
    • Report #700287 10/13/2023 at 06:13 AM

      Mobility scooter being sold as overstock. Video of item
      Supposedly shipped by China Post and delivered but not received
      -------------------
      This company is no longer trading. Can be found under Tragnr and Olelnlsh store.
      Payment was to somewhere in Perpignan France

      Fraudulent email : info@nawdrb.com
      Url / Website : rnlsffe.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.