SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.homesfurny.com outlets@emailmas.jerzees.club

Date11/02/2022
Fraudulent emailoutlets@emailmas.jerzees.club
PseudonymHomesfurny
Url / Websitehttps://www.homesfurny.com/checkout/orders
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsIt was an ad on Facebook affiliated with Wayfair Furniture Company which I am familiar with it was fairly Limited I figured due to overstock. I shopped and secured payment. Less than half hour later to try to find it to show my daughter picture kept redirecting me so I went to Wayfair.com attempted to sign into my account and they had no record of me the transaction was posted on my bank account within an hour.
Comment / Reviewhttps://www.homesfurny.com/checkout/ https://www.homesfurny.com/checkout/empty
https://www.homesfurny.com/checkout/result?tl_order_token=8107 you need one of these three but the final one is the one where I secured payment

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #525517 07/23/2022 at 02:41 PM

      complete scam!!! do not trust!!! i didnt pay thru PayPal so i cant get the money back!

      Url / Website : popolos.online
      Pseudonym : bestcustomerservice@vip.163.com

      Reply
    • M Murdock 11/09/2022 at 09:37 AM

      They got me too - same ad type - item not claimed from Wayfair. Tried to follow the links in the confirmation email - no pages exist. There is a website with this name, but it shows cheesy items, and none of the links/emails are valid.

      Reply
    • Joy 11/11/2022 at 10:13 AM

      I couldn’t get into my real Wayfair account anymore

      Reply
    • Report #567881 11/14/2022 at 08:54 PM

      Furniture sale in Facebook marketplace and used wayfair.
      -------------------
      Thought it was legitimate due to wayfair logo and website contents i received and order number 1202-0000000000001582 and an email confirmation with a shipping number AS811121699CN. I should have done more research on the company but I was familiar with wayfair so felt more comfortable to purchase it.

      Fraudulent email : opachoustonbgalin@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #570759 11/21/2022 at 12:29 PM

      I ordered a chair from the site. There is no phone number to contact anyone.
      Order # is ASC10590574CN
      Tracking # is 1009-0000000000001957
      -------------------
      Please look into this. It is a chair for my mom who is sick and has a hard time getting up.

      Thank you,

      Melanie Sims

      Url / Website : presry.com
      Pseudonym : Presry.com


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.