Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
info@handicraftservice.com Joe Doe
| Date | 11/01/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@handicraftservice.com |
| Pseudonym | Joe Doe |
| Scam contents | I ordered 2 paircof Clark boot/shoes from an add on Facebook @ 29.99 each. This was a definite rip off. Shoes are cheap! Not Clark shoes |
| Comment / Review | I have a conformation email from Trivoshop, but package came today from Joe Doe 230-39 Rockaway Blvd Bldg B, Springfield, NY, 11413 Ordered Oct 14, 22...received today Nov 1, 22 I am afraid some scammer has my card info, what should I do?. All I have is a confirmation email, showing order #...Trivoshop website which is Christmas ornaments
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #565772 11/09/2022 at 03:57 AM
A fraudulent website purporting to be offering items with reasonable and affordable prices.
-------------------
One of the red flags about this website is that the listed products are on sale at prices that are too good to be true.
Also, the email address provided does not belong to them and is connected to another fraudulent website.https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/562777Furthermore, its parent company name is Selead LTD, which is used by many problematic websites, making this one related to them as well.
Url / Website : hmmya.com
Pseudonym : Hmmya
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Tillie 11/16/2022 at 10:49 PM
I Ordered 2 pears of boots very cheap for $45.99 each cant seem to get ahold of them to return no phone number email cant send on my card what should i do?
up votedown vote
Chirping Bird (Native American) 12/10/2022 at 10:59 AM
I ordered 3 pairs of Women Cowhide Leather Flat Heel Boots back in August 2022. I sent them an email on Mon. Sept. 5, 2022 inquiring about my order. They asked me for my order number, which I supplied, but NOTHING!! I got scammed, I will now go to my credit card company to see if I can retrieve the money I sent them. This is a cold, cruel and heartless world with thieves with no conscience!!!
up votedown vote
Mindy 12/20/2022 at 02:24 PM
I ordered two pair of "Clarks" boots and they were totally different than pictures shown in the ad. I requested a return through bargainshop@handicraftservice.com
First, they wanted pictures of the boots, then picture of the mailing label. I told them over and over I wanted a refund. I sent photos of the ad photo and the cheap boots received. They came back with 'that's just poor lighting'. OMG, are you kidding! I have been trying to contact Facebook but do not know how to report this type of thing. SCAM!!!
up votedown vote
Report #586360 12/29/2022 at 03:16 AM
They claim to be offering huge discounts and advertising for Clarks boots on Instagram and social media, but they never sent customers their goods.
-------------------
The website is selling various items and running ads on social media for boots and other items claiming to have sales.
The website is a scam. When customers place an order, they debit their credit cards and then disappear without sending them what they ordered.
The email address is unresponsive and is linked to another website registered here as a scam.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/565772
They claim to be operated by Sealed Limited, but this company has been found on multiple scam websites.
Be careful and do not shop here.
Url / Website : twionshop.com
Pseudonym : twionshop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
kris 01/08/2023 at 07:25 PM
same scenario
up votedown vote
Report #603269 02/02/2023 at 08:39 PM
Clark boots for sale
-------------------
I ordered what I thought were Clark boots. It took over a month to get them. When I got them, clearly they were not Clark boots and too small. I was in touch with them 7 times and they will not give me a refund, telling me I should walk around in the boots. I can’t even put them on because they are too painful. All I want is a refund
Url / Website : twionshop.com
Pseudonym : Clark boots
up votedown vote
jaygranddoc 02/04/2023 at 11:40 AM
Same thing. I have ordered two things advertised on Facebook and both have been rip offs. I will no longer order anything advertised on Facebook.
up votedown vote
Jay Batch 02/04/2023 at 10:25 PM
I'm sorry that happened to you. I too got snookered by these deals-in-disguises from FB. They are horrible.
up votedown vote
K 02/18/2023 at 12:40 PM
Like the rest of you, I too was scammed by this "company." Thought I was a purchasing a pair of Clark's boots. That isn't what arrived. After numerous emails and pictures, unortunately I have come to realize I will not be getting my money back. I will never buy off of Facebook again. Stay away from anything noting Bootsbloc, or bargainshop@ handicraftservice.
up votedown vote
T 03/01/2023 at 08:13 PM
I ordered two clarks sandles off these little shits but I immediately figured it was a scam from the confirmation email I got. I went and did a search on "info handicraft" and yup its a scam. The website I even bought it from is literally no longer in service, they removed the domain name. Thank god I knew it was a scam and called my bank right away and disputed it the same day.
up votedown vote
Betty 03/19/2023 at 05:00 PM
I ordered two pair of Clark sandal @29.95 each. I sent them a message asking when I should expect delivery. They responded that due to high demand of orders to be patient and the order should be sent soon! Now I am afraid (by these comment I have read), that this might be a scam. If so, it looks like Facebook would check out these companies before they allow them to put their ads on FB. Now they have a card number info.
up votedown vote
Ronnie 03/19/2023 at 05:52 PM
My wife ordered two pairs of shoes, size 10 and a sandal. Well guess what they never showed up so I called I can order orders on the way. When they arrive wrong color, size 5 my order wire for a size 10 I immediately found out by getting on this website that we all got screwed. I guess we learned our lesson go to the darn shoe store and buy your shoes.
up votedown vote
Jean 04/06/2023 at 10:34 AM
Ordered two pairs of shoes and they are not actual Clark’s and we’re shipped from a place in China. They are not as pictured and are cheap knock offs.
I have been trying to return them as their website instructed but they keep wanting to just refund 30% and I should keep the shoes that are no where near the correct size I ordered. What a rip off.
up votedown vote
joann markham 04/08/2023 at 02:21 AM
Ordered two pairs of shoes and they are not actual Clark's and were shipped from a place Joe Doe 17920 149th Ave Jamaica NY11434. I was shipped two different sizes and they are very cheap. I trying to figure out how to return them. They have no phone #. They are no good to me.
up votedown vote
Report #653135 06/07/2023 at 12:09 PM
Shoes on website.
-------------------
Ordered shoes size 7. Received size 9. Requested an exchange/ refund by email. They would not make it right and kept asking for more details over and over. Then said it was my fault and wouldnt be doing anything. DO NOT buy from these crooks hiding in China!
Url / Website : gxszsmall.com
Pseudonym : Gxszsmall
up votedown vote
Jamie 06/13/2023 at 10:03 AM
I ordered 3 pair of shoes. Junk! I contacted their customer service. Total joke. Supposedly they are refunding 20% of price. We will see. The email address I used to contact them is bargainshop@handicraftservice.com if anyone wants to try to get a little $ back.
up votedown vote
Pammy 06/15/2023 at 01:22 PM
I have also contacted the dispute department from my credit card company. They are going to put a temporary credit on my card in 7 business days. I am going to put an entry on Face book that this is a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #660256 06/27/2023 at 01:27 PM
Fake store front for selling shoes that is hurting people especially who have problems
-------------------
STAY AWAY. This is a fraudulent website. They sell cheap knockoff shoes. They will NOT return your money even though the website states that they take returns -- they block your email so that ALL communication is shutdown should you initiate the return process.
Url / Website : pacificlarks.shop
Telephone : 8001231234
up votedown vote
Janet Orler 08/07/2023 at 03:52 PM
I ordered a pair of sandals and received them but they do not fit and are cheaply made and are not Clarks. I have removed them from my credit card and will not be paying for these shoes. I will return them but will not pay for the mailing cost if they send me info as to where to send them. Please advise.
up votedown vote
Janet Orler 08/08/2023 at 02:08 PM
Please advise where can I return these shoes?
up votedown vote
Nonna 08/18/2023 at 08:21 AM
I ordered two pairs of sandals which i thought were Clarks but instead received 2 pairs of cheap knockoffs. They came in a bag with tape and one pair was stuck together and when i pulled them apart the inner soles peeled off. I emailed several times and they finally offered 20%, then 50% and a return address to return for a full refund. No way will i spend this anymore $ on this shister outfit. Credit card company is disputing and i will not pay this charge!
up votedown vote
Scammed 08/18/2023 at 11:27 AM
Well, I've run into the same issues with this company. The items do not reflect the same product as advertised. Cheap looking and cheap material. I received an email today saying: "If you think it is not suitable, you can see if someone around you is suitable for gifting or selling it to others". So now I become the Scammer.
I again told them I wanted to return them and wanted a full refund; now waiting (again) for an answer. I have only order twice from a company advertising on FB; one took a while for the reimbursement and now this one. Lesson learned, nothing worth it's value comes as a bargain. Back to paying full retail, but at least I get to see the item and feel the material and try it on.
up votedown vote
Report #726453 01/02/2024 at 02:58 PM
Weaves
This store is currently unavailable
The store is temporarily closed. Waiting for the store owner to restore it.
-------------------
This store is currently unavailable
The store is temporarily closed. Waiting for the store owner to restore it.
Url / Website : sunnii.com
Pseudonym : Sunnii.com
up votedown vote
Debbiesouth 02/05/2024 at 01:34 PM
i have ordered a steel shelfs from them and asked from my money back never heard anything advertise as QVC fro
up votedown vote
ERP 02/16/2024 at 05:33 AM
I ordered a set of camping rocking chairs, name brand mind you, got my receipt, and they are no longer name brand. Giving benefit of the doubt, I waited and checked the tracking number. It's all in Chinese. One month later, it showed the chairs were delivered. Nada. Received a couple of emails from them when I complained, but after requesting my money back, nothing. It's another China based scam.
up votedown vote
Abii 02/16/2024 at 08:05 AM
You can try to get refunded with Chargeback procedure:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Kat 03/07/2024 at 04:25 AM
Still waiting far 32in smart tv on weeks. Facebook advised. Sure I have been scammed.
up votedown vote
Abii 03/07/2024 at 06:57 AM
Hi Kat, you might want to contact your bank or cc company and let them know and see if you can get a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Kat 03/07/2024 at 04:26 AM
Sorry that should be for
up votedown vote
Billy 04/06/2024 at 09:40 AM
ordered and paid for 2 beach chairs, ofcourse name brand, still waiting for delivery after 3 months. commodities@handicraftservices has claimed they delivered them now 3 times, i never received anything, the delivery is in chinese, there is no call back number, they just keep saying logistics will look for your product an reship to your country.. this is an obvious scam and i am trying to do everything i can to stop this company from ripping off people. this is just disgusting and wrong.
up votedown vote
Abii 04/07/2024 at 11:04 PM
It might not be too late to try to get a refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/