Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
hr.manager@keepspacere.com +12679967991 keepspacere.com
| Date | 10/31/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hr.manager@keepspacere.com |
| Url / Website | https://keepspacere.com/ |
| Telephone | +1 267-996-7991 (ou 0012679967991) |
| Scam contents | They had me work for them for a week. Then told me they will make 2 small deposits into my account then I had to report back to them so they could send me payment that I would have to then deposit into their account. |
| Comment / Review | Next step is very important in the learning process. Before signing all final paper-work for the property most of the time we need to provide a deposit for it. In order to work with the seller, they require part of the future payment. You'll act like our Financial Agent. We'll work with this task on Monday. Your actions - Our client wants to buy a house in Hollywood, and we provide it. We already have an option for him. Before the client fully concludes an agreement with us, we need to make a cash deposit on the corporate account to reserve the property. Our Financial Department will send you funds through external transfer. Then you'll deposit the money to Brokers account, and you will receive a 5% commission from this transaction. In the future, you will use the company's corporate account, we will give you an access at the end of the first month. You will use your account only during your training course. This is a very important stage of learning, since a real estate transaction is one of really important part. After the end of the transaction, you will fill out report form and send it to me. I will always be in touch with you and we will do everything step by step according to the instructions.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Omiguy 10/31/2022 at 04:01 PM
What happened after they told you all of this?
up votedown vote
Report #563521 11/03/2022 at 10:52 AM
I found it very strange that I never got an informal interview through zoom. Most professional employers schedule interviews through zoom. When the Job was first posted on indeed, it had nothing to do with the Job description that was explained through email by the “HR MANAGER”
It did not have a clear job description to begin with.
-------------------
I suspected this was a scam and once I did, I am so glad I came across this scam watcher website. This does not sound like a professional company, and it sounds like people who just want to take advantage of people who want to work remotely.
Fraudulent email : info@keepspacere.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
James 11/04/2022 at 08:16 PM
What happened? I’m so upset I suspected it. But didn’t know.
up votedown vote
omiguy 11/04/2022 at 09:41 PM
Did you go through with it?
up votedown vote
Bihyboss 11/09/2022 at 04:59 PM
I been working with them for a week and I was told the samething. I lied and told them my account was locked and they told me to make a new bank account lol I told them I wasn’t doing that and I never heard of a realtor assistant do that. She read my message and never responded.
up votedown vote
AmberBlack 11/09/2022 at 05:48 PM
Same thing happened to me. They told me no worries about me not having a bank account and had me continue “training”. They took all of my info at the end of two weeks(ID, utility bill, social security) and on “pay day” they blocked me after I emailed that info and I never got paid. Im reporting them to BBB right after this.
up votedown vote
Report #566454 11/10/2022 at 10:44 AM
Good Morning,
I appreciate your enthusiasm in joining our fast growing team. It's Lisa Hudson. I'm Hiring Manager in Keep Space Real Estate Company and would like to offer you a Realtor Assistant position.
Keep Space Estate Company is proud to be solution experts and provides best creative solutions in real estate problems. And we always do what we say, keeping our commitments standing by our word. If you always dreamed to get in Real Estate business, you will be happy to know, that we o...
-------------------
I’m so upset I wasted 14 days of bs training , I found this website after I was scammed . I deposited large amounts of money into their business accounts but I knew something wasn’t right because the name of the LL’C’s had nothing to do with real estate but I thought maybe because it was training these the accounts for the time being . I was suppose to get paid $2,000 for 14 days the lady Lisa told me yesterday I would get paid in the afternoon nothing even came and she blocked me . I’m so angry y’all ,every time you ask her a question about the job itself or training she would get an attitude. I found this website after the fact
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
RedScarlet 11/21/2022 at 07:47 PM
What happened next?
up votedown vote
Bee 11/22/2022 at 12:56 PM
I hope this person comes back to this website. This is crazy. I'm going to post a video online about this. I'll send the link. This can't happen to other people.
up votedown vote
RedScarlet 11/22/2022 at 04:29 PM
My mistake was reporting and blocking her from Whatsapp so the messages deleted but I have her emails
up votedown vote
Bee 11/23/2022 at 04:06 PM
Do you have all the employment documents as well?
up votedown vote
RedScarlet 11/23/2022 at 04:40 PM
Yes
up votedown vote
Report #570863 11/21/2022 at 07:44 PM
Realtor Assistant
-------------------
I never got paid! No longer heard back from Lisa Hudson
Fraudulent email : info@keepspacere.com
Pseudonym : HR department needs couple more documents.
up votedown vote
Bee 11/22/2022 at 11:42 AM
Hey hey hey! lol I am here to join the unintended FAMILY. Crap. I truly wish I would have done this phone number search a lot sooner and found this site and information. I finished my 'two-week training' Friday with this company; was it Keep Space Real Estate for all of you as well?
I actually completed the transaction though!! I took one step further unfortunately, though, with that said, it is a strange predicament because I made $100 from the completed transaction, no money was taken from me... To continue on to what the 'training' steps were, I had to request an external transfer to my account, and then once the transfer cleared, I had to take the funds out, minus the 5% commission of $100 and deposit it into another bank account at Chase, which I have the info for and is registered to "Task Hustle LLC". I then had to delete the external bank account and cut up the bank receipt into 4 parts, though still legible... I did look up Task Hustle and apparently it is an active business in California; I also have the external bank account information as well. I was supposed to receive payment from training yesterday and sign documents for employment... I haven't been paid or received the new documents. It seems I have been blocked on Whatsapp and I have not received any further communication from them either.
Is anyone else willing to consider legal action over this or lost cause...?
up votedown vote
RedScarlet 11/22/2022 at 12:03 PM
I am! Because the same thing happened to me i was supposed to get paid yesterday and i got blocked as well, nothing else was ever emailed to me
up votedown vote
Bee 11/22/2022 at 12:56 PM
I reported it to the attorney general for my state already and am seeking legal counsel, I'll keep you updated! I certainly think we should. What state are you in if you don't mind me asking? I am in FL.
up votedown vote
RedScarlet 11/22/2022 at 04:23 PM
I actually have an employment lawyer helping me with an employee issue, what did your legal counsel say? And i am from Tx
up votedown vote
RedScarlet 11/22/2022 at 04:24 PM
I was actually thinking about telling my lawyer but id like to know what they told you.
up votedown vote
B33 11/28/2022 at 10:33 AM
Apologies I'm just getting back, same Bee. I was told there isn't a whole lot I can do, except close my bank account... Maybe it will be a better response for you in Texas..
up votedown vote
RedScarlet 11/28/2022 at 10:50 AM
Well we arent the only ones this has happened to
up votedown vote
B33 11/28/2022 at 11:22 AM
Exactly. I may seek additional advice, as I only spoke with one person. Have you spoken to your lawyer?
up votedown vote
RedScarlet 11/29/2022 at 11:09 AM
Hi I have not yet, I will shoot him an email
up votedown vote
Bee 11/22/2022 at 11:45 AM
Hey hey hey! lol I am here to join the unintended FAMILY. Crap. I truly wish I would have done this phone number search a lot sooner and found this site and information. I finished my 'two-week training' Friday with this company.
I actually completed the transaction though... I took one step further unfortunately, though, with that said, it is a strange predicament because I made $100 from the completed transaction, no money was taken from me... To continue on to what the 'training' steps were, I had to request an external transfer to my account, and then once the transfer cleared, I had to take the funds out, minus the 5% commission of $100 and deposit it into another bank account at Chase, which I have the info for and is registered to "Task Hustle LLC". I then had to delete the external bank account and cut up the bank receipt into 4 parts, though still legible... I did look up Task Hustle and apparently it is an active business in California; I also have the external bank account information as well. I was supposed to receive payment from training yesterday and sign W2 documents for full time employment... I haven't been paid nor, of course, received the new documents. It seems I have been blocked on Whatsapp and I have not received any further communication from them either.
Is anyone else willing to consider legal action over this or is it a lost cause...?
up votedown vote
Report #571245 11/22/2022 at 01:47 PM
ENTIRE JOB SCAM! WENT THROUGH AN INTERVIEW, SIGNED EMPLOYMENT DOCUMENTS, A 1099 CONTRACT, DIRECT DEPOSIT FORM, THE WHOLE 9. I COMPLETED 18 PROJECTS IN TWO WEEKS AND THEN WAS NOT PAID AND THE TRAINER FELL OFF THE FACE OF THE EARTH. WHY? I DON'T UNDERSTAND THE POINT.
-------------------
I'M POSTING A VIDEO WITH ALL THE DETAILS.
Fraudulent email : info@keepspacere.com
Pseudonym : Lisa Hudson with Keep Space Real Estate