Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
vavcoin@gmail.com +447443149083 Thalia/ Maria or Alice
| Date | 10/30/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | vavcoin@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Thalia/ Maria or Alice |
| Url / Website | www.vav.name/h5 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7443 149083 (ou 00447443149083) |
| Scam contents | Dating scammer/ fake crypto currency trading platform |
| Comment / Review | Dating scammer. From tinder or another dating platform. They contact you asking what's up or telegram account them starting friendly conversation after that they have nice opportunities to earn a lot from Bitcoin trading. Taking you to the platform. Helping you invest money there . When you invest your money. They also help earn fake profit. Even lending you little money to invest there ( definitely it's my money)After that when you want to withdraw they ask for tax from profit. When you don't want to pay tax . They freeze your account even if you don't have profit and your dating scammer disappears. It's a scammer platform, don't trust them. Seek legal advice.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #549415 09/25/2022 at 05:43 PM
They take your money and wont let you withdraw
-------------------
Dont trust them
up votedown vote
being skammed! 10/30/2022 at 06:34 AM
Do not trust them! They have people working for them on datingsites. Then you have to trade together and they will show big profits. When you earned a lot of money and you want to withdraw, you can't. They will freeze your money because they detected a faul or something. First you have to pay tax, then you will have to pay a penalty for instance, and then you have to pay another deposit. You will lose all your money!
up votedown vote
Pushback 10/30/2022 at 10:52 AM
You are absolutely right. How they exactly scammed me.
up votedown vote
Gotme 10/31/2022 at 10:54 AM
It's a scam. The same happened to me.
up votedown vote
Boestar 10/31/2022 at 12:56 PM
Have you been able to recover your funds.
up votedown vote
Gotme 10/31/2022 at 02:35 PM
No
up votedown vote
being skammed! 11/02/2022 at 03:20 PM
Me neither, but I am trying to. Keep you updated
up votedown vote
Pushback 11/21/2022 at 06:16 PM
Any updates??
up votedown vote
Report #559397 10/24/2022 at 04:53 AM
They don't give your money back . Scammer
-------------------
They asking tax. When you don't want pay it they freeze your account.
up votedown vote
Frits 10/24/2022 at 06:35 PM
Did you get your money back in the end?
up votedown vote
Pushback 10/25/2022 at 03:58 AM
l didn't get
up votedown vote
Report #559399 10/24/2022 at 04:57 AM
They asking tax. When you don't pay it freeze your account.
-------------------
They don't let you withdraw money. Don't trust them scammer.
up votedown vote
Gotme 10/31/2022 at 02:32 PM
Can confirm, what was said above
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Shark 11/21/2022 at 08:09 AM
I can confirm all what have been said above. Unfortunately I have been scammed as well.. The phone number was different tho. Pretended to be a canadian girl working in France. +1(705) 243-0927
up votedown vote
Pushback 11/21/2022 at 09:57 AM
Any pictures her ??
up votedown vote
Report #607869 02/13/2023 at 04:49 AM
I was contacted thru my twitter account by a lady namely Wang Xue from Hongkong asking to chat through the WhatsApp and accordingly started chatting with her since the month of August 2022. She at the very beginning flouted the idea of entering into the investment proposal for the Crypto coin namely VVC and on daily basis insisted on investing in this crypto currency. She assured of huge profit in this investment and asked for at least investing US $ 50,000/-. But I very cautiously moved ahead a...
-------------------
This is a total scam and on the pretext of becoming a friend and rosy pictures, people are trapped.
Pseudonym : VVC Crypto Coin
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
husnulcoban 03/26/2023 at 01:26 PM
We matched in Wooplus with the name of Angolia. Pretended as a Russian girl that was raised in UK and working in Netherlands. We talked so friendly for a couple days but I realized too soon that it was fake thanks to here.