SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@apaxmarkets.com +447441446897 ApaxMarkets

Date10/28/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@apaxmarkets.com
PseudonymApaxMarkets
Url / Websitehttps://www.apaxmarkets.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7441 446897 (ou 00447441446897) (more info)
Scam contentsscammed over $100,000 from me, my family and friends. Working with a scammer trader imitating Calvin Hill on TikTok. A scammer uses telegram to condition victims and then to steal their investments on Apaxmarkets.com.
Comment / ReviewEven though they claim to be a trusted forex broker with 5 years of experience, ApexMarkets is not regulated since they are not presenting any regulatory details on their platform. Another point is that they claim to be operating from the United Kingdom; however, according to scamdoc analysis, they're in the United States. According to UK law, any firm offering or selling financial services should be authorized by the FCA, and this is not the case with this broker.
The website has been recently created and this makes it impossible for them to have 5 years of experience
this broker should be avoided at all events

Attachment(s)
  • unrealistic packages
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 7441 446897

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7441 446897
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #567164 11/12/2022 at 05:41 PM

        I was scammed for over $50,000 on the scam crypto site. IT puts itself out to be a decentralized exchange, but when I tried to get my money out, they will refuse to release my funds. The trader associated with them as also disappeared.
        -------------------
        Scam crypto exchange, that looks like it permits trades with outstanding profits and then refused to transfer my money or profits out. Trader disappeared and they tell me that only he can release the funds but he is gone now also...

        Pseudonym : Apaxmarkets.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.