Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
info@u4xl.in Makro
| Date | 10/21/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@u4xl.in |
| Pseudonym | Makro |
| Url / Website | https://sign-trk.u4xl.in/ga/click/2-43753709-3660-21150-41981-22826-716e9d17e8-d711586c7b |
| Scam contents | MAKRO CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 4 WINNERS OF OUR WEEKLY CONTEST (OCTOBER 2022) Pearl Thusi (Cape Town) | Gift sent on 18th October. Arnold Vosloo (Durban) | Not yet answered d.scheepers007@gmail.com (South Africa) | Not yet answered Julie Mehretu (Johannesburg) | Gift sent on 19th October. Please answer a few questions truthfully and receive your Gift within 72 hours.. |
| Comment / Review | Please advise if this is indeed a scam. If so, please be more careful with your customer details. Thanks!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Genesa G. 10/20/2022 at 10:49 PM
Hi there! Firstly, you’re correct to be suspicious of this - it’s definitely a scam. The link you shared redirects to this website: https://kingstone.fixonpart.com/Hboq_FU?wFB_Xw=a4VwmG5qamKclYR4wJ9oaI1xeLO0kmalcGKjY31yjmppaIGD/d.scheepers007%40gmail.com&s3=&s4=. It asks basic survey questions - nothing too personal, it’s kind of just fluff questions that a LOT of these fake “giveaway” scam websites like to present. Once you’re done with the survey, it’ll congratulate you for “winning the prize” and will allow you to “claim it”.
If you decide to claim it, you’ll be taken to this website: https://aweseomely.com/offer/?eoc=N4IgbghgTglhAuMD2A7EAuEEC2EBeMKA5gLQDOA1gJ4gA0IAJgKYBmhMiqGIAWgIIkYABwgMhUJBSZUARkmgMQAXyA&egc=N4XyA&edc=N4IgdghgtgpiBcIDiB7ACgGwgTwCoAsIAXJaOAGhBQDNqYAnACRQGciEQIB3GFmFWBmwA6AMYCQlCJCFEAlqJYJQcgCYcAqgEEAtAA8DIAL5SADnI30MHfESKmW8APROI54VkixVciGJTCAK4A1q7mTqaBAEYYCk4o9KoMLE5gMFySIFFyGLFgAOZo9DQ5cPCgXmUgAKJoAAQAynIFGDB1aDiwYOyUotCmEHL5YACS6ogAnACsAAwzmabFqoGiRGMc03PGlPRyLMEAstIQ+TBd7OVGRkA&eac=N4IgRglgdgziBcBtAugGnBANp6BzACgE4D2AZlgKYLAC+NQA&exc=N4XyA&a=1148&c=fe2839rscirqd8d2&e=39724-733579974&f=Unknown&k=167066293218035546&l=US&m=%7Bemail%7D&p=10176&s=GOT — take note of how much this site is trying to impersonate Amazon. It also asks for your personal information (which you should definitely NOT enter) such as your name, phone number, email address, and physical address. When you’re done filling in that information, you’ll be asked to sub... Read more
Files for this comment