Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
no-reply-wwwsemygr-aaxyd7fmepl4hc0@5676813950719252657106.com parametralroad.com
| Date | 10/17/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | no-reply-wwwsemygr-aaxyd7fmepl4hc0@5676813950719252657106.com |
| Url / Website | https://parametralroad.com/02d012231017a82a00bfecdf326c8d8b Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | “Complete this short 30-second survey about your PayApp experience to select one of our exclusive reward offers. To receive your reward, simply complete our anonymous survey. There are only a limited number of rewards left for today!” |
| Comment / Review | You receive an email that looks like it’s from PayPal, telling you that you’ve been selected to participate in a survey for the chance to win cash + a free, highly desired product. The email is just an image with a link embedded in it. Once you click on the image/link, you’ll be directed to this site: https://parametralroad.com/02d012231017a82a00bfecdf326c8d8b <— this is where you’ll do the survey. Once the survey is completed, you’ll be able to choose one of various products to order. Every single “product” is a scam, and the websites that are “selling” them are all fake/phishing sites. I have included links to all of the working websites below for informational purposes, do *not* actually try to purchase anything from them: https://www.whipgadgetaddons.com/v2swus/?AFFID=6&C1=350979&C2=&C3=240babb2cb8e4a80a3aca1d9c8c2f024&click_id=ar8g507fim4u&OPT= https://www.hottestdealsfortechandgadgets.com/vac-2sv2-2p/checkout.php?affid=9&oid=58&c1=&c2=als454jukgp2&c3=&click_id=e8af8b2ae55340ae9bc6587ca3b8395d&source_id=&adv_click= https://www.topratedtechmart.com/todaysales/CNMC2/?affid=3&c1=&c2=a1v05m4f9gcu&c3=&click_id=00e3f415a7ca430b9988d4c676895d15 https://www.exclusivetechshop.com/shopdealsnow/PTMC4/?affid=3&c1=&c2=a790xyzyym7c&c3=&click_id=fb035a34f4e14c17b130f0b02657f185 https://www.premiumdeals-now.com/jt-4rr/fall-promotion/lightbulb-cam/mobile/?AFFID=57&C1=&C2=am4xhid1fsxn&C3=&C4=&click_id=4d5ac4f66e884c0bb20f4188bc097fe8 https://surprisegifttoday.com/promo/ipad-air/v1/checkout.php?affId=2&c1=&c2=a62guctnkjn0&c3=&c4=&c5=&click_id=14bf42ec93404ed0bc990c2fb79e01b5&prospect_id=2249FEF660 https://www.affordabletechmart.com/shopsale/TBMC1/?affid=12&c1=1792&c2=29781805&c3=&click_id=741e889fed8648329c890a124e1da545 https://www.superchampionwinnerstrategy.com/hvw10dys/mobile/checkout.php?affId=4&c1=7761&c2=3176&c3=522942440&c4=&click_id=1f2084186a1f4f5495be140b79f92065&prospect_id=634C9AD95CB1C https://buymeltaway.com/v1-k/payment.php?prospectId=958390&AFID=&AFFID=V1&SID=&TID=&AID=&click_id=&C1=310&C2=&C3=70057503 https://www.amazingtechmart.com/smarthome/RE5/?affid=3&c1=&c2=adfdsmd1m6pi&c3=&click_id=230daba77be74b129f2771a908112110 All of these sites are structurally identical, and all ask for your credit card information.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

