SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
aussieman747@gmail.com +615712226548 Ross M Zielke

Date10/15/2022
Fraudulent emailaussieman747@gmail.com
PseudonymRoss M Zielke
Telephone+61 5712226548 (ou 00615712226548) (more info)
Scam contentsThis is the exact email;

I work as a Naval officer and I have a hearing issue due to some gunshot in the past. I want to buy this for my adorable Lovely family which means so much to me and am extremely delighted to present them with such a beautiful gift, we have a big land and farm.

I am currently in New Zealand due to covid/Pandemic to save lives and rescue our Newzealand/Aussie people who were in Russian and Ukrainian because we can’t afford to lose any of our citizens. I love my job and am engaged in it so if you wouldn't mind I'm happy and keen to purchase as soon as I can so I would love to ask a few questions if you don’t mind ?

How old is the horse ?
vaccinations?
Dewormed?
Vet checked?
Does the horse look healthy?
What's the Weight/Height?

I have read your profile carefully and am using this time to tell you I trust your advert and like i said earlier work doesn't permit me because i'm a very busy man and am happy to proceed further and will Liaise with the courier on my bills to come for the pick up once you receive funds and clears in your account so no worries . Plus Bank transfers shouldn't be a Hassle at all. I swear and promise to take good care of it just like my family.

Many Thanks
Comment / ReviewStory about work on NZ made no sense. Covid under control. Australia not helping Ukrainian people from NZ. He asked questions about the horse that were already answered in the ad. Would not respond via text message. Email only. Grammar was not correct. I have a very limited online profile so he can’t look into it. You don’t gift an expensive highly trained dressage horse to a family. You never buy this type of horse without riding them first.

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +61 5712226548

Phone number type
Unknown phone number
International format
  • +61 5712226548