Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
pristingfrenchiesh@gmail.com +14694360956 pristinefrenchieshome.com
| Date | 10/14/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | pristingfrenchiesh@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://pristinefrenchieshome.com/ |
| Telephone | +1 469-436-0956 (ou 0014694360956) |
| Scam contents | Hello Thank you for calling and thanks for the interest in our French Bulldog puppy (Nina), She is still available, she is 10 weeks 5 days old currently and ready to join her new home ASAP,Nina is a T-cup Frenchie. She is vet checked, has completed all basic obedience/behavioral training and ready for a new home. Puppy comes with deworming, pedigree papers, vet certification and food samples for starters .All our puppies are very socialised, friendly and move along with kids. Yes $1400 is all you are required to pay for Nina and we will make necessary arrangements to have her delivered to you We would like to know a little about you and the type of home we are giving our puppy or puppies to so below are some questions we have for you . Are you purchasing the puppy as a gift , for yourself or family ? Where would the puppy primarily live ( inside / outside? ) ? Where will the puppy / dog sleep at night? Who will provide daily care for your puppy ? On the average how many hours Will your puppy be left alone? Is there anything else you would like to tell us about yourself? Thanks and we hope to read back from you. Best regards John +1(469) 436-0956 https://pristinefrenchieshome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report. This is important 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... 1. File a police report 2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below... http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.