SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
customer@nefelibat.com www.arvczd.com

Date10/14/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomer@nefelibat.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.arvczd.com/
Scam contentsOrder 2120
wjedkm.com Order Confirmed
If you have any questions about your order or need to contact wjedkm.com, please click to view order details or visit our store.

Check Order Detail
View our store
Order Summary ( 1 )
商品图片
🔥Free Shipping🔥Ninja DZ401 Foodi 10 Quart 6-in-1 DualZone XL 2-Basket Air Fryer
$25.80 USD X 1
Subtotal$25.80 USD
ShippingFree
Total$25.80 USD
Any question? Feel free to contact us.

We will do our best to provide you with a great shopping experience, if you have any questions or feedback, please contact customer@nefelibat.com
Comment / ReviewNOW THE SITE SAYS ITS CLOSED...WONT RETURN MESSEGES

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 05/24/2023 at 05:52 AM

      User feedback on the nefelibat.com website and the ARVCZD store is overwhelmingly negative, with users suspecting the site to be a scam. Many users reported ordering products, including household items and appliances, that never arrived. An additional issue that several customers faced was the mismatch between their shipping location and the tracking information they received.

      A user named Andre, for example, ordered a set of pots that were supposedly delivered to Utah, while he resides in California. This anomaly is not isolated as another user, Juan, mentioned his order ended up in Boston, U.S., despite him living in the UK. The frustration was common among all the users, with Linda going a step further to report her case to her bank's fraud unit.

      Additionally, users have had trouble reaching customer support through the provided email address customer@nefelibat.com. Daniele, another customer, added that their phone number also seems inactive. This has led to increased feelings of mistrust and deception among consumers, with one user, Louise, questioning the lack of scrutiny by platforms like Facebook on these companies.

      There is also a mention of the connection of this website to multiple problematic sites, although the specific domains are not mentioned. In conclusion, potential customers are advised to exercise caution when engaging with this website based on this user feedback.

      Reply
    • Honey 10/26/2022 at 07:46 AM

      I ordered a set of pots on Saturday and after paying I realised I had put the wrong code in from my payment card, so I ordered another set on Sunday (before the offer finished) with the correct details. I have a horrible feeling about this whole affair ! can anyone help please, I am a pensioner and cannot afford to lose this money.

      Reply
    • Andre 11/07/2022 at 02:31 PM

      I ordered a set of pots also and tracking said it was delivered to an address in Utah. I live in California.

      Reply
    • diana levendoski 11/07/2022 at 07:31 PM

      where is my air fryer order #ZJ1374???!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Daniele Starzyk 11/09/2022 at 12:17 PM

      i ordered a suitcase from this nefelibat it has been to month ago I even called there # does not even go thru

      Reply
    • Juan 11/15/2022 at 09:05 AM

      I've ordered a beanbag it went to US Boston but I live in the UK...I tried to contact them but there is no reply,

      Reply
    • JAY 11/16/2022 at 08:04 AM

      I WAS SCAMED AS WELL BY THESE PEOPLE, WISH I COULD DO SOMETHING ABOUT IT.

      Reply
    • Kiss273 12/12/2022 at 10:37 AM

      I placed an order for an outside firepit and 4 chairs on 10/11/22. STILL NO PRODUCT and can't reach them by email. Will report to MY BANK'S FRAUD UNIT.

      Linda

      Reply
    • Julie 01/02/2023 at 02:13 PM

      I feel that I have been scammed too. Paid over £30 for ooodies

      Reply
    • Louise 05/23/2023 at 10:56 AM

      Ordered Smart Electric Chair last year feel like I have been scammed why doesn’t Facebook check these companies putting advertisements on there 🤬🤬

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.