SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
general.douglasmalcolmfraser876@gmail.com +330000000000000000 General Douglas Malcolm Fraser

Date10/13/2022
Fraudulent emailgeneral.douglasmalcolmfraser876@gmail.com
PseudonymGeneral Douglas Malcolm Fraser
Telephone+330000000000000000
Scam contentsThis man said he was a USA 4 stars general working for the UN in Afghanistan and curently Yemen. Wants money to get to me in Belgium . Can not videotalk, communicates by Google chat.
Comment / ReviewBeen treatened by this individual because i refuse to pay him any amount of money

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #168207 07/10/2019 at 02:47 PM

      Selling shoes/sandals
      -------------------
      I have ordered 3 pairs of sandals from these people via Facebook advertising. Now, I checked them out and see comments made from other people that also made similar purchases, and still they have not received their orders. They have had these buyers' money (and mine as well) all this time, but no shoes have been delivered. I hope you can do something. I paid through Paypal.
      I am sorry, I do not have the sellers phone number.

      Fraudulent email : junnaa.com@domainbyproxy.com
      Url / Website : junnaa.com
      Pseudonym : junnaa.com

      • rb 08/30/2019 at 05:40 PM

        I ordered two pairs of shoes, and they were total trash. Returned them to the return address on the package. They said that was not their address, and I would have to have them returned to me and then mail them to CHINA! This is a total scam, and PayPal was of no help.

      Reply
    • Report #413083 11/09/2021 at 08:16 AM

      I ordered a 6ft Christmas tree with a climbing Santa, snow village and a train circling the base.

      I received a 5 inch tall tree with a packet of very cheap baubles
      -------------------
      This is a disgrace and the advertiser should be vetted before being allowed to advertise on Facebook

      Fraudulent email : engelveledy43@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : engelveledy43

      Reply
    • Report #609490 02/16/2023 at 06:56 AM

      Supposed delivery failure, We need your address
      -------------------
      I seem to be getting a lot of this type of email

      Fraudulent email : rp.cmhi2jhcgz@mail.1vm1dvqowq.com
      Url / Website : pegasusquiz.com
      Pseudonym : DPD

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.