Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
dhs.gov_us11001@outlook.com U.S. department of homeland security/ Alejandro Mayorkas
| Date | 10/12/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | dhs.gov_us11001@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | U.S. department of homeland security/ Alejandro Mayorkas |
| Scam contents | SECRET SERVICE, DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY U.S. DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY WASHINGTON,DC 20528,USA. Good day, This is the Department of Homeland Security we have vital mission: to secure the nation from the many threats we face as well as internet Fraud. This requires the dedication of more than 230,000 employees in jobs that range from aviation and border security to emergency response, from cyber security analyst to chemical facility inspector. Our duties are wide-ranging, but our goal is clear - keeping America safe. We are happy to inform you that your funds valued at US$10,700,000.00 (Ten million Seven Hundred Thousand United States Dollars) have been approved by the Treasury Department of the United States. Kindly get back to us for further directives. Note: Do not reply to any e-mail that comes from the FBI Director Christopher A. Wray. The FBI director does not e-mail people; He will rather send an agent to your door step in person. Do not fall a victim of scam again, a word is enough for the wise. Thank you and have a good day. Signed: Mr. Alejandro Mayorkas Secretary, United States Secret Service U.S. Department of Homeland Security Washington, DC 20528,USA |
| Comment / Review | I received this email today. When i make some research i found out that many scammers are impersonating Alejandro Mayorkas to steal people's money. Do not fall for this.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
