Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.akilico.com service@holicrally.com
| Date | 10/03/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@holicrally.com |
| Pseudonym | Holicrally/akilico |
| Url / Website | https://www.akilico.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I've been waiting for three weeks to receive my order. However, nothing has been shipped till now. |
| Comment / Review | Akilico is an online clothing store that claims to be selling clothes and accessories for both men and women at a discounted rate. The prices are too low and too good to be true, selling coats for $6 only. the store's name does not match the Url. The website is fake and impersonating another company. Delving deeper into their "About us" page, they're mentioning another fraudulent website, holicrally.com. The email address provided is connected to another fraudulent website already reported here. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/543550 the website is suspicious, to be avoided it at any cost.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #543550 09/08/2022 at 10:31 PM
very cheap clothing for sale. offer all sorts of deals. Transaction all looks legitimate. Not contactable for follow up on order. Email link bounces back as unfound. Tracking of order states awaiting shipment with no delivery date guide. Found online store through a Facebook link/ad.
also email of service@akilico.com
-------------------
very cheap clothing for sale. offer all sorts of deals. Transaction all looks legitimate. Not contactable for follow up on order. Email link bounces back as unfound. Tracking of order states awaiting shipment with no delivery date guide. Found online store through a Facebook link/ad.
Still unsure if scam or not. Alarm bell to me is no contact and email provided bouncing back as unfound.
Url / Website : holicrally.com
Pseudonym : penviline
up votedown vote
Abii 09/09/2022 at 06:33 AM
The scamdoc trust score is low, indicating that it's not a trustworthy site:
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1041577
up votedown vote
Luisa 09/15/2022 at 07:16 AM
I DID A ORDER FOR 52.00 CAINT FIND WEB TO VERIFY THE ORDER
up votedown vote
Report #549014 09/23/2022 at 08:04 PM
Order never received no contact email to report this too customer service site service@holicrally.com is bogus
Url / Website : holicrally.com
Pseudonym : Holycrally.com
up votedown vote
Abii 09/26/2022 at 03:57 AM
You can try to get refunded with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Joy 10/13/2022 at 11:38 AM
I ordered clothes two months ago and haven't received anything, I want my money back. This will be reported
up votedown vote
Report #556585 10/16/2022 at 05:22 PM
Casuals Suits, Top and Trousers, two Piece suits,prieces fluctuate between $ 4.28 -$5.99 Free Shipping on international orders over 39.99, buy 2 can get 10% of discount.
-------------------
Order placed on 8-22-2022 for 50.15 follow-up with them on 9-14-2022 and received an email where they promissed to ship same by priorty mail next day and as this date I have not received same.
Pseudonym : Penviline
up votedown vote
Report #557046 10/17/2022 at 09:28 PM
Cloths and stuff
-------------------
I think i got scammed not sure?
Telephone : +17328957989
up votedown vote
Report #566522 11/10/2022 at 02:56 PM
Sale of non-existent clothing from a non-existent firm, Also their email address results non-existent
-------------------
One month ago I bought some dresses from Holicrally, and paid them with my Nexi card. Since then I had non news and the firm results as non-existent!
Url / Website : holicrally.com/?spm=..collection_501e9732-5089-4e4a-988e-0880e01bd3fa.header_1.1&spm_prev=..page_2182031.header_1.1
Pseudonym : holycrally