SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.akilico.com service@holicrally.com

Date10/03/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@holicrally.com
PseudonymHolicrally/akilico
Url / Websitehttps://www.akilico.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI've been waiting for three weeks to receive my order. However, nothing has been shipped till now.
Comment / ReviewAkilico is an online clothing store that claims to be selling clothes and accessories for both men and women at a discounted rate. The prices are too low and too good to be true, selling coats for $6 only. the store's name does not match the Url.
The website is fake and impersonating another company. Delving deeper into their "About us" page, they're mentioning another fraudulent website, holicrally.com. The email address provided is connected to another fraudulent website already reported here. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/543550
the website is suspicious, to be avoided it at any cost.

Attachment(s)
  • URL does not match  the store name/ too low prices
  • mentioning another website
  • impersonating another company
  • the company details provided has nothing to do with clothing/fake
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #543550 09/08/2022 at 10:31 PM

        very cheap clothing for sale. offer all sorts of deals. Transaction all looks legitimate. Not contactable for follow up on order. Email link bounces back as unfound. Tracking of order states awaiting shipment with no delivery date guide. Found online store through a Facebook link/ad.

        also email of service@akilico.com
        -------------------
        very cheap clothing for sale. offer all sorts of deals. Transaction all looks legitimate. Not contactable for follow up on order. Email link bounces back as unfound. Tracking of order states awaiting shipment with no delivery date guide. Found online store through a Facebook link/ad.

        Still unsure if scam or not. Alarm bell to me is no contact and email provided bouncing back as unfound.

        Url / Website : holicrally.com
        Pseudonym : penviline

        Reply
      • Report #549014 09/23/2022 at 08:04 PM

        Order never received no contact email to report this too customer service site service@holicrally.com is bogus

        Url / Website : holicrally.com
        Pseudonym : Holycrally.com

        Reply
      • Report #556585 10/16/2022 at 05:22 PM

        Casuals Suits, Top and Trousers, two Piece suits,prieces fluctuate between $ 4.28 -$5.99 Free Shipping on international orders over 39.99, buy 2 can get 10% of discount.
        -------------------
        Order placed on 8-22-2022 for 50.15 follow-up with them on 9-14-2022 and received an email where they promissed to ship same by priorty mail next day and as this date I have not received same.

        Pseudonym : Penviline

        Reply
      • Report #557046 10/17/2022 at 09:28 PM

        Cloths and stuff
        -------------------
        I think i got scammed not sure?

        Telephone : +17328957989

        Reply
      • Report #566522 11/10/2022 at 02:56 PM

        Sale of non-existent clothing from a non-existent firm, Also their email address results non-existent
        -------------------
        One month ago I bought some dresses from Holicrally, and paid them with my Nexi card. Since then I had non news and the firm results as non-existent!

        Url / Website : holicrally.com/?spm=..collection_501e9732-5089-4e4a-988e-0880e01bd3fa.header_1.1&spm_prev=..page_2182031.header_1.1
        Pseudonym : holycrally

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.