SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
counger.com support@counger.com +17812913254

Date09/13/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@counger.com
Url / Websitehttps://counger.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 781-291-3254 (ou 0017812913254) (more info)
Scam contentsAll products
Comment / ReviewNone

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 781-291-3254

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 781-291-3254
Country
United States
Territory
Massachusetts
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #545325 09/13/2022 at 05:13 PM

      product never delivered. inversion bench never shipped or received

      Reply
    • Report #550946 09/30/2022 at 05:05 AM

      Counger is a clothing online store. 
      The owner is scamming people out of their money since their purchases have never been shipped.
      -------------------
      Weirdly, there are only six items listed on the website. They all have the same cheap price of $6. Their contact information is fake and unresponsive, along with their business address, which belongs to a neighbor. Most importantly, there are several negative reviews detected on the internet and on ScamDoc in particular. The website is deceiving its customers out of their money. Once they paid for the product, the merchant disappeared along with the item. untrustworthy
      https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1046836

      Pseudonym : Counger

      Only six items available.
      Customers' reviews

      Reply
    • Report #552124 10/04/2022 at 07:57 AM

      Said it was a deer blind for 58.30
      -------------------
      Email is no good and phone number doesn't work

      • Abii 10/04/2022 at 09:01 AM

        Since the merchant is not responsive, you can use this to your advantage and ask your bank for a refund:

        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      • Barbara Scherer 10/05/2022 at 08:31 PM

        I ordered 2 dresses and 1 blouse from this company. It said made in USA. They don't fit and I want to return the items. It was mailed from an address in NY but they responded to my email telling me to send the package to Dubai at a cost of up to $77.00! I asked them to send me a prepaid return form and said I wasn't returning it to Dubai!. I do have a hold on the charge with my credit card company. I would be prepared to send package to the company in NY but they told me not to send it there. So what should I do? I don't want to get bad credit.

      Reply
    • Report #552559 10/05/2022 at 10:16 AM

      Look at Google maps, nothing at that location but fields and although they advertise low prices, their website limits you to $90 on orders. Must be the limit where credit card processors won't bother pulling money back
      -------------------
      RIP OFF

      Reply
    • Report #555954 10/14/2022 at 11:32 AM

      the site is like an "overstock".
      I paid for an item.
      Never got a receipt via email.
      The tracking info shows "processing" some 18 days later.
      No answer from email or telephone call.
      -------------------
      that is all

      Pseudonym : counger

      Reply
    • Report #562766 11/01/2022 at 04:48 PM

      I ordered Two boxes of Surf Laundry Detergent on October 12th. When it didn't come, I tried to call the number provided. I was never able to get through. Now they have removed all of the contact information from the site. When I attempt to contact them using the website for Counger.com, it shows to be a tee shirt company...go figure!!!???. When the charge came through on my credit card, it showed MagFaucet.com as the company debiting my account.
      -------------------
      These people are not legit!!!

      Url / Website : magfaucet.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.