Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
inquiry.totalenergies.screening@gmail.com +971581889624 Jack Gerald HR DIRECTOR TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI
| Date | 09/28/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | inquiry.totalenergies.screening@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Jack Gerald HR DIRECTOR TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI |
| Telephone | +971 58 188 9624 (ou 00971581889624) |
| Scam contents | they send this mail first Your profile matches our employment recruitment @ TotalEnergies Dubai, UAE. Kindly answer the questions below along with an updated copy of your CV/Resume 1. Full Name: 2. Kindly send your CV 3. Three Positions you Target with us? 4. Expected Monthly Salary in USD? 5. Current location? Your immediate response will be highly appreciated. Best Regards, Jack Gerald(Hr Director) Total Energies, Dubai, United Arab Emirates second they send this CONGRATULATIONS! JOB OFFER Ref Number: TE/882545/41523/DXB Dear Pirlogea Mihai, On behalf of your colleagues, I welcome you to the TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI and wish you every success here. I am pleased to have you working with us. You were selected for employment due to the attributes that we saw in your Updated CV that appear to match the qualities I look for in an employee. We believe that each employee contributes directly to the TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI's growth and success, and we hope you will take pride in being a member of our team. The attached Soft contract offer letter has been prepared to guide you in better understanding or Policies & Procedures and practices concerning employment with TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI. Please sign the enclosed copy of this letter and return it through email scan to indicate your acceptance of this offer. Of course, your new colleagues in the company look forward to getting acquainted with you. May your employment at TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI prove fulfilling and stimulating, prompting you to take advantage of the many opportunities to contribute and grow, both personally and professionally. Upon submitting this signed offer letter you are directed to contact most experienced United Arab Emirates Work Permit Visa expediting services AFRIDI TRAVELS & TOURISM for the acquisition of your Work Permit Visa Application. Here below is the address details you have to contact the AFRIDI TRAVELS & TOURISM for the acquisition of your Work Permit Visa Application. Here below is their full contact details: AFRIDI TRAVELS & TOURISM Suite # 417, 4th Floor, Al Attar Shopping Mall, Al Karama Dubai, United Arab Emirates Telephone: 00 971 563 542 883 Email: permit@afriditravelstourismuae.com CC: afriditravelstourism@outlook.com Attn: MUHAMMAD SALAH-(Chief Immigration Agent) Once we confirm your works and residence permit from the AFRIDI TRAVELS & TOURISM, which stipulates that you are ready to join the team, we will take care of your flight ticket and any money which you spend in the procurement of your UAE Valid papers will be reimbursed to you with your first month upfront salary and other entitlement. We hereby congratulate you on the success of your application among many that have applied and thereby instruct you to expedite all requirements as aforementioned so as to be able to meet the team before the deadline. We hope that your experience here will be challenging, enjoyable, and rewarding. Again, welcome! If you have any further questions, please feel free to contact me via email or +971 581 889 624. Jack Gerald HR DIRECTOR Total Energies Dubai 2nd Interchange Sheikh Zayed Road Al Safa Street Dubai, UAE Tel: +971 581 889 624 Email:job@totalenergiesae.com website:www.totalenergiesae.com |
| Comment / Review | found it to be an scam
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #544561 09/12/2022 at 06:35 AM
They will send you an email offering you a job with an exceptional salary and excellent benefits.
-------------------
These scammers are sending fraudulent emails and text messages claiming to recruit people on behalf of TotalEnergies company. Eventually, they will request money for ancillary costs like Visa fees. It's Crucial to mention that TotalEnergies would never request payment nor ask for financial information during the process of recruitement. At first glance, the website will seem legit to you but it's a total scam. The Official site of TotalEnergies is the following: https://totalenergies.com/
Fraudulent email : job@totalenergiesae.com
Url / Website : totalenergiesae.com
Pseudonym : HR DIRECTOR
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Robin 09/12/2022 at 09:09 PM
Hmmmmm
up votedown vote
Report #550588 09/29/2022 at 04:50 AM
On behalf of your colleagues, I welcome you to the TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI and wish you every success here. I am pleased to have you working with us. You were selected for employment due to the attributes that we saw in your Updated CV that appear to match the qualities I look for in an employee.
We believe that each employee contributes directly to the TOTAL ENERGIES DUBAI's growth and success, and we hope you will take pride in being a member of our team.
The attached Soft contract offer le...
-------------------
This scam is popular these days, and unfortunately, many people have fallen for it. They're pretending to be recruiting people on behalf of Total Energies Dubai. However, when people apply, they soon ask them to pay for a visa and many other taxes. be careful.
Fraudulent email : recruitment.totalenergiesae@gmail.com
Url / Website : totalenergiesae.com
Pseudonym : Total energies