Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.hxiwwd.shop
| Date | 09/26/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.hxiwwd.shop/my-account/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Order #33767 was placed on September 22, 2022 and is currently Processing. Order details PRODUCT TOTAL Boss Katana-100 MkII Guitar Amplifier COMPLETE STAGE BUNDLE × 1 $63.62 Subtotal: $63.62 Shipping: Flexible Shipping (Free) Payment method: Checkout with square Total: $63.62 |
| Comment / Review | Hello this is the website I placed an order with good intentions and this was for a guitar amplifier and the way they posted their information I was led to believe that it was a good price I'm not a vendor I don't buy cheap and resell for more money so I'm going to ask you how I could get my money back I'm going to 73 year old decorated more time veteran of Vietnam I'm on a fixed income and I can't afford these kind of losses no I want you to know I tried to contact Google Play end from what I understand the way I would deducted from my bank account with square this is all I can tell you I'm going to wait to hear back from you I hope you can help me Thank you very much ALLAN PRATT
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 09/27/2022 at 05:48 AM
You can try to get refunded with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Randy 09/28/2022 at 06:30 PM
My order # is 33869 fine theives
up votedown vote
Nyx 09/30/2022 at 02:38 PM
I would say confirmed scam. We ordered the Titanic collectors edition and were charged fine but nothing ever showed after a month. Tracking number shows delivered but they cant tell us where.
We tried calling the customer service number on the site and got a poor couple in Ohio who have shut off their phone. We tried emailing the customer service email and it got kicked back for address being unreachable. I dont recommend ordering anything from Hxiwwd.
up votedown vote
Report #553769 10/08/2022 at 11:50 PM
48 dollar skar audio subwoofer
-------------------
the tracking number didn’t work the email supplied i assume is a fake email
Fraudulent email : charlenejacquelinef2w@outlook.com
Telephone : +16299990216
up votedown vote
Abii 10/10/2022 at 07:34 AM
Since this is a scam, you could try to contact your bank or cc company and ask for a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/