Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
patienceadamson494@gmail.com +13236286419 Patience Adamson
| Date | 09/20/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | patienceadamson494@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Patience Adamson |
| Telephone | +1 323-628-6419 (ou 0013236286419) |
| Scam contents | “I am proud to recommend Mrs patience Adamson, for a selfless and reliable investment service, I was constantly looking for a reliable platform to invest and my friend introduced me to her platform and I realized this is the best platform to invest on because she maintains discipline in her investment,relationship and strategies to ensure the complete transparency and credibility of her investors. if you want to be financially successful invest in her platform now, Contact her Via: Email:patienceadamson494@gmail.com WhatsApp:+13236286419” |
| Comment / Review | This is a scam. Do not contact “Patience” - you will not make money by trading with them/their platform; if you deposit any amount of money into their services, it will be gone forever. Be aware that scammers write fake reviews about themselves and spam them all over the internet, hoping that someone will come across their posts and feel curious enough to contact them. Always be skeptical of posts/testimonials/profiles that seem “off” or “too good to be true”.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lo 01/05/2023 at 12:28 AM
Patience Adamson Fortrex trader, wrote me this:
Send your trading account logins or user id so i can place my trading software and start trading. Do I send my password and login information to her? I need to know now as I have her showing me how to invest and this sort of sounds like something I should NOT do???
up votedown vote
Genesa 01/11/2023 at 06:53 PM
Hi! Sorry for replying late. Do *not* send her any of your information or money; she will say/fabricate anything to try to get you to trust her. It’s best to block her and - if you can - report her.
up votedown vote
This sucks 12/10/2024 at 10:50 AM
Patience Adamson is a scam or a really bad finance investor. Always promising this is the last fee, $14,000 later still no returns. I feel like a fool, should have known to good to be true.