SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.kidskuling.com chengti671@gmail.com

Date09/19/2022
Fraudulent emailchengti671@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.kidskuling.com
Scam contentsBelow contend copied from their about us page. You can see that is is poorly written and doesn’t match what they’re pretending to be because Kuling do not do custom items and these scammers says they do.

kidskuling.com is known for providing Quality, Superior Customer Service and Product Selection.

Customer Experience
We take pride in our customer service. We have an entire team based in our corporate office in Montgomery, Alabama, that is dedicated to our customers and customers’ experiences! You can contact us through email, online chat or by phone.

Our Pledge to You
We pledge to serve every customer with the highest level of sincerity, respect, courtesy, and gratitude. We offer quality custom products that are complemented with our personal customer service. Our caring employees take 100 percent responsibility for meeting the needs of every customer.
Comment / ReviewThe order conformation email was was written in poor English. The customer service email address was a personal email not related to the company they are pretending to be. They claimed to be physically located in 6885 E Lake Mead Blvd
Phoenix NV US 89156 which is a grocery store and not a children’s boutique.
They came up on my credo card as “Peaceful Well”

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Cindy 06/14/2023 at 02:28 PM

      I made a purchase from kidskuling.com, the confirmation email came in from an innewstyle.com address and my credit card got charged from WOMENLUGGAGES.COM. The confirmation email was written in wrong grammar and had a different total amount. They do not even have a phone number or email address listed on their website to reach them. DO NOT BUY FROM THIS WEBSITE!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.