SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
esomall.top chengti671@gmail.com

Date09/16/2022
Fraudulent emailchengti671@gmail.com
PseudonymMy Unique Store
Url / Websitehttps://esomall.top/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents1.) This shop claims to be located at “111 PULLEN RD, ROCKWALL, TX 75032, USA”. If you search for this exact address on Google, the first result will show a “street view” map of the area. If you open the map, you can see that this address is a ranch home — no shops or businesses to be found.

2.) This site was just created in November of 2021, and its registration is only valid for 1 year — this is usually indicative of a disposable website.
Comment / ReviewThis shop is a scam, avoid it. This shop only has a couple of months left (as of 09/16/22) before its registration ends. It will inevitably be abandoned so that the site owner(s) can move on to the next e-shop scam.

This shop also does not have a phone number.

Be cautious when shopping online. If you find a product and the website/store selling it is brand new and/or has zero online presence, stay away from it. Social media sites and search engines largely do not care about scams being advertised on their platforms, so try to always be skeptical of what you see.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #547372 09/19/2022 at 12:31 PM

      Below contend copied from their about us page. You can see that is is poorly written and doesn’t match what they’re pretending to be because Kuling do not do custom items and these scammers says they do.

      kidskuling.com is known for providing Quality, Superior Customer Service and Product Selection.

      Customer Experience
      We take pride in our customer service. We have an entire team based in our corporate office in Montgomery, Alabama, that is dedicated to our customers and customers’ e...
      -------------------
      The order conformation email was was written in poor English. The customer service email address was a personal email not related to the company they are pretending to be. They claimed to be physically located in 6885 E Lake Mead Blvd
      Phoenix NV US 89156 which is a grocery store and not a children’s boutique.
      They came up on my credo card as “Peaceful Well”

      Url / Website : kidskuling.com

      • Cindy 06/14/2023 at 02:28 PM

        I made a purchase from kidskuling.com, the confirmation email came in from an innewstyle.com address and my credit card got charged from WOMENLUGGAGES.COM. The confirmation email was written in wrong grammar and had a different total amount. They do not even have a phone number or email address listed on their website to reach them. DO NOT BUY FROM THIS WEBSITE!

      Reply
    • Hawkman 10/01/2022 at 04:24 PM

      I almost bought from them at a good price, but then they gave me a 75% discount. Red flags went up everywhere!!! I knew instantly this was not real.

      Reply
    • Sand_Wolf 10/02/2022 at 11:03 PM

      I got scammed when ordered some rc airplane parts from fmsshop-us.com and the support contact page provides you with this email address chengti671@gmail.com. At the beginning they were very responsive but then after couple months instead of my parts I received a fake female necklace and haven't received any replies back since I contacted them. website looks very legit and prices similar to the real ones but DO NOT TRUST THEM damn SCAMMERS!!!

      Reply
    • Report #556394 10/16/2022 at 02:43 AM

      Website purports to sell name brand electrical components (outlets, switches, etc) at a significant cost savings. Upon ordering, one is given a tracking number from China. After several weeks go by, a virtually worthless junk jewelry item is received. Emails will no longer be responded to.
      -------------------
      This scammer has several websites, but that all use the same support email address. Purchasing anything from any of these websites will not result in receiving the ordered merchandise.

      Since purchases are made by credit card, most people should be successful in getting their money back by filing a dispute complaint with their card issuer. Even if you get your money back, it is a huge waste of time and very disappointing. You will be starting over from scratch to get the needed items after having waited several weeks.

      Based on the emails, it is likely the scammer is located in China, but is targeting the USA market.

      Url / Website : the-viton.com

      Reply
    • Ingrid Gowdy 10/24/2022 at 09:44 AM

      I am so glad for your reviews . I almost bought pool supplies at a very good price . That made me skeptical . Thank you for helping me avoid a costly mistake and from being made a fool of .

      Reply
    • Maria 11/16/2022 at 03:30 PM

      https://condymall.com/shipping-policy/

      I just bought a Cricut Mug Press from the above listed site. The price seemed unusually low but they used Paypal so I proceeded. After I placed the order, I decided to google "them" and discovered their history of suspected scam. Good to know as this was supposed to be a Christmas Gift.

      • QVAZ 12/17/2022 at 06:13 AM

        Did you go to PayPal to have them refund the purchase - you can open a claim with this scammer and once it's been like 30 days with no update proving order has been sent or they cannot provide PayPal with a response that guarantees to them that they are a legitimate operation, which I doubt they could do with all these red flags and missing or fake contact info.

        My advice - use PayPal credit and if they haven't sent your item by the time your next month's statement is due they'll take they will take the balance off your account and make the "vendor" responsible for paying back the money PayPal credited them. I once did that on a site I thought was too good to be true, but figured I either stop the scam from working using that method, or I get a great deal if it ended up actually being legit... Of course it was a scam but come the day of my first PayPal payment, I called them up and let them know the situation. They put that charge on hold and then removed it from my balance later that day after looking into that site

      Reply
    • Joe Bonanza 12/02/2022 at 07:52 PM

      Had to check as I seen they were trying to sell a massive husky toolbox worth well over $1000 for $55 plus $4.59 S+H LOL when it seems to good to be true, it probably is.

      • QVAZ 12/17/2022 at 06:16 AM

        Haha yeah I saw a $2200 guitar on Google shopping for $48 - I literally went to the site so I could laugh at how obvious a scam site it looked. I had a nice long chuckle, then came to report them on any scam watcher sites I could find.

      Reply
    • QVAZ 12/17/2022 at 06:00 AM

      Gibson Les Paul Custom for $48?! Hahaha - that's a $2-2.5k guitar. The tax would be more than what this scam site is claiming to sell the 100 they have (not even the largest instrument retail chains would have that many stocked across all their locations). I laughed when I saw their "headquarters" in Rockwell TX -- an empty field.

      Please everyone, just stay away from these guys.

      Reply
    • Report #603302 02/03/2023 at 12:37 AM

      Dog house, cricut maker, etc
      -------------------
      Selling high dollar items for crazy low prices. Obviously a scam

      Reply
    • Report #701395 10/17/2023 at 04:28 AM

      Welcome to misyastore! We create this brand because we would like to share our ideas/designs with you. We provide both apparel and all over print products available to purchase for your need. Every aspect of life could be wonderful inspiration for us to design the most popular and trending items. More importantly, you may be interested in some personalized items which make you more special and unique. Just leave a note at the order or send us a message, we will print items on your demand with ea...
      -------------------
      The website pretends to offer huge discounts and sell bikes at low prices; however, it's actually a scam online shop.
      The provided email address has been found on other websites registered here as scams, and most probably all websites are owned by the same scammer:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/546389
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/547372
      The website is using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate and attract customers.
      Please be careful and do not trust this website for your online purchases.

      Url / Website : misyastore.com
      Pseudonym : misyastore
      Telephone : +13233594247


      • Mark 10/27/2023 at 06:09 PM

        I was gullible enough to think I was getting a great deal on a Dewalt jigsaw. Spent the last two weeks tracking two separate shipments get delivered. In NJ and CT. No where near my shipping address.

      • Lost Soul 10/29/2023 at 05:47 PM

        somehow this unknown person to me charged through PayPal as a Quest a $65 charge to my card upon investing I final got a Ph# and found out it was Misyastore and further investigating found out it was a scam

      • Rick 12/20/2023 at 05:30 AM

        This site, on 11/24/23 was masquerading as https:homedepotclearance.store
        When I entered my Home Depot account name & password, it actually showed my name. I thought it was legit. Since HD does sell other products online. I took screenshots and it shows the HD logo. Immediately after purchase, I received ab receipt from "VirginiaBetsy.com". Then a tracking email, but it was in Chinese. Again, I figured they had partnered with HD. Email said delivery can take up to 30 days. I checked tracking every few days. Showed received at LA port. Then enroute to destination. On 12/20/23 showed delivered in AZ at mailbox. I'm in Georgia. Disputed transaction on Discover Card, but I'm afraid they have my CC#. After all the weirdness. I began tracking phone numbers and addresses. Address is a bar in NE. Phone number in FL.

        I worked loss prevention for many years. I'm not careless, but these people are good.

        Stay away from this scam artist.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.