Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
hengjiaeco@outlook.com hengjiaeco@outlook.com
| Date | 09/18/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hengjiaeco@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | hengjiaeco@outlook.com |
| Scam contents | Christmas magnet lights for vehicle that are supposed to light up. Charged $55.99 for the magnets and 14.42 for sales tax and 1.68 for insurance. The magnets do not light up. |
| Comment / Review | Learned my lesson! Facebook is full of Scams!!!!
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #536379 08/22/2022 at 08:35 AM
🔥Summer Hot Save 49% OFF🔥The Ultimate 3-In-1 Charger - White / BUY1(Qty 2)
Item #PX1301652-白色
-------------------
I contacted the company, my order number is this:
4EJ801727L884824H
Pseudonym : On Facebook and the company is in Australia
up votedown vote
Nancy D 08/22/2022 at 08:39 AM
The company in Australia has no record of my order; when I looked up where the payment went, it is in the UK. Very suspicious. I want to CANCEL this order, please.
up votedown vote
Marion Fuller 08/22/2022 at 01:32 PM
I was scammed by them also. I ordered a dress that was nothing like the description and it didn't fit. There was no receipt or return info. I used my PayPal account to pay for the order but I don't think I'm going to be able to get my money back.
up votedown vote
NancyD 08/22/2022 at 03:12 PM
Well, that really makes me mad. I'm in contact with the actual company now and awaiting their information.
up votedown vote
BonnieB 02/17/2023 at 07:21 AM
Received boots that are made from the nastiest materials and are virtually unwearable. Have emailed them, no response. Bought through PayPal. Don’t touch this company!!!
up votedown vote
Louise 11/15/2022 at 09:26 AM
Also was scammed by them through a bait and switch - clicked on an ad to buy a portable charger and then received a $3 charging cable.
up votedown vote
Lenora 01/09/2023 at 03:36 PM
Received a related video depicting a similar item.
up votedown vote
Report #595394 01/17/2023 at 03:14 PM
Engraved Key rings +&
-------------------
I ordered two "Sons" key rings through their advertisement on Facebook & paid a total of $36.89. I sent a request to cancel the order because I found the exactly same key rings on another website for less than $2 a piece. I reported the incident to my bank, because I hadn't received them & they gave me a temporary credit. I just received the order today & I compared them to the ones I ordered from the other company for less than $2 & they are exactly the same.
Url / Website : tes-store.apps.seabroadnet.com
Pseudonym : Pink gentle
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
john ace 02/20/2023 at 11:49 PM
any legit comments or is it scam?