SUSPECTED SCAM!

Lottery Scam
+19253964886 Charles Ruby

Date09/14/2022
PseudonymCharles Ruby
Telephone+1 925-396-4886 (ou 0019253964886)
Scam contentsPromise of $300,000.00 from Tammy and Cliff Webster's lottery winnings
Comment / ReviewLottery scam...he even sent me the fake ID

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • LaSandra 09/14/2022 at 02:24 PM

        This is his latest txt...
        CONGRATULATION 🎉TO YOU ,YOUR NAME IS STILL AVAILABLE ON WINNERS LIST AND YOU ARE QUALIFIED AS A CLASS A WINNER AND YOU ARE ELGIBLE TO CLAIM ($300,000.00) WHICH WAS ALLOCATED TO YOU AS A LOTTERY BONUS. THIS PROGRAM IS PROMOTED AND SPONSORED BY THE POWER BALL LOTTERY INC TO WORK TOWARD THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE SOCIETY.

        Reply
      • LaSandra 09/14/2022 at 02:40 PM

        Now he wants all of this info...

        Claim Requirements:-

        FULL NAME:-

        FULL HOME ADDRESS:-

        AGE:-

        OCCUPATION:-

        MONTHLY INCOME:-

        PHONE OR TEXT NUMBER:-

        PHONE CARRIER SERVICE:-

        YOUR PICTURE:-

        Claim Requirements:-

        FULL NAME:-

        FULL HOME ADDRESS:-

        AGE:-

        OCCUPATION:-

        MONTHLY INCOME:-

        PHONE OR TEXT NUMBER:-

        PHONE CARRIER SERVICE:-

        YOUR PICTURE:-

        Kindly answer the requirements form back to me now so we can proceed and with your winning funds and have your information programmed on our database right now.
        Kindly answer the requirements form back to me now so we can proceed and with your winning funds and have your information programmed on our database right now.

        Reply
      • Report #703934 10/25/2023 at 12:19 PM

        Wants your social security number to see if you won a $99 thousand lottery.
        -------------------
        This guy thinks he’s creative lol

        Telephone : +19134137976


        Reply
      • Report #720697 12/14/2023 at 06:32 AM

        saying i was picked to receive 200,000 dollars from Maureen Smith and David Kaltschmidt.
        -------------------
        think this is a scam

        Fraudulent email : hanygreg69@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : charles ruby
        Telephone : +16172949219

        Reply
      • Report #744751 02/27/2024 at 07:34 PM

        Stating that their Name is Charles Ruby, and their are in charge or my winnings, but I did won anything.
        -------------------
        This is like the fifth one I’ve had in the past week, and I think my PayPal is also leaked

        Fraudulent email : theanarita007@gmail.com


        Reply
      • Viv 07/19/2024 at 11:58 AM

        He's at it again this time he's an agent for a Juan Hernandez who supposedly one a bunch of money and wants to share it with you he will ask for your name and your age and says he has to check his database why can't they put him away

        Reply
      • Viv 07/19/2024 at 12:01 PM

        Now that I think about it his name started to become familiar to me I've received calls from him in regards to publishers clearing House and another million dollar lottery win and every time they call I know it's a scam and I even tell him it's a scam

        Reply
      • Tony shroyer 07/20/2024 at 06:55 PM

        The same person scammed me also claimed I was randomly chosen from Facebook that I won 1,000,000.00 all I had to do was send him a gift card we went back and forth for hours had my head all messed up and still is ...... there is nothing like believing like you won a million dollars to finding out it was all a scam had me believing my hole life was about to change for the better had my anxiety thru the roof had me and my fiancé arguing for hours because he had me believing it was real and I was trying my best to make her believe it was real up into the point when he asked for additional $200 after he already suckered me out of a $100 gift card jlyk he got me also I just wish I knew what to do about the situation to make sure it doesn't happen agin to me or anybody else ......

        Reply
      • Tbaby 04/03/2025 at 08:33 PM

        Got this text today!

        HUGE Congratulations! You're a winner! Your Phone number came up in the $500,000  from the Oracle Corporation Foundation Annual Donations! This is a life-changing news! Enjoy every moment of this incredible win - because you deserved it! And Here's to your newfound wealth and all the amazing possibilities it brings!!!!!! If you get this message kindly text Mr. Charles ruby  (419) 484-1947 to get your prize oYour claiming code is* OCF1M$ Message the Agent now and make sure your winnings is claimed urgently, Congratulations. Charles ruby APPROVED And if you are not interested don't text

        Reply
      • Bnb1223 10/21/2025 at 07:03 PM

        I received this text in a group message:

        HUGE congratulations! You're a winner! Your Phone number came up in the $500,000 from the Oracle Corporation Foundation Annual Donations! This is a life-changing news! Enjoy every moment of this incredible win - because you deserved it! And Here's to your newfound wealth and all the amazing possibilities it brings!!!!!! If you get this message kindly text Mr. Charles Ruby(423)350-2114 to get your prize * Your claiming code is* OCF1M$ Message the Agent now and make sure your winnings is claimed urgently, Congratulations. Charles ruby APPROVED And if you are not interested don't text him.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.