Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
shiresfurniture.shop
| Date | 09/14/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://shiresfurniture.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This scam site needs shutting down asap they are scamming people out of their money |
| Comment / Review | This .shop fake website site is a scam Please do not use
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
MayB 09/14/2022 at 06:54 AM
Hey, the website has a very low trust score on ScamDoc and obviously it's not in the UK.
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1055904
up votedown vote
Report #548483 09/22/2022 at 07:31 AM
This scam site needs shutting down asap they are scamming people out of their money
-------------------
I foolishly fell for the website it has the padlock in the search bar and it did look genuine I got scammed £53. I don’t know why they would be on any search engine when they are really a bunch of thieves
Fraudulent email : support@duchiy.com
Pseudonym : Duchiy
Telephone : +447456042565
up votedown vote
Gemma Massey 09/28/2022 at 08:14 AM
If this is a scam I will have my money back as I will ring police on you I want my item or else there will be trouble for you.
up votedown vote
Report #560350 10/26/2022 at 07:13 AM
Sells furniture.
Payment page does not work properly - I refreshe the page and the company have taken my payment twice.
Contact number does not work
I’ve had no email confirmation of purchase
-------------------
Payment page does not work properly - I refreshe the page and the company have taken my payment twice.
Contact number does not work
I’ve had no email confirmation of purchase
Fraudulent email : support@duchiy.com
Pseudonym : Duchy
Telephone : +447546042565
up votedown vote
Abii 10/26/2022 at 09:38 AM
Given how this same site has been reported twice before, it's safe to say it's a scam for sure. You should contact your bank or cc company and ask them if a Chargeback is possible.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/