SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
shiresfurniture.shop

Date09/14/2022
Url / Websitehttps://shiresfurniture.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis scam site needs shutting down asap they are scamming people out of their money
Comment / ReviewThis .shop fake website site is a scam
Please do not use

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • MayB 09/14/2022 at 06:54 AM

      Hey, the website has a very low trust score on ScamDoc and obviously it's not in the UK.

      https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1055904

      Reply
    • Report #548483 09/22/2022 at 07:31 AM

      This scam site needs shutting down asap they are scamming people out of their money
      -------------------
      I foolishly fell for the website it has the padlock in the search bar and it did look genuine I got scammed £53. I don’t know why they would be on any search engine when they are really a bunch of thieves

      Fraudulent email : support@duchiy.com
      Pseudonym : Duchiy
      Telephone : +447456042565

      • Gemma Massey 09/28/2022 at 08:14 AM

        If this is a scam I will have my money back as I will ring police on you I want my item or else there will be trouble for you.

      Reply
    • Report #560350 10/26/2022 at 07:13 AM

      Sells furniture.
      Payment page does not work properly - I refreshe the page and the company have taken my payment twice.
      Contact number does not work
      I’ve had no email confirmation of purchase
      -------------------
      Payment page does not work properly - I refreshe the page and the company have taken my payment twice.
      Contact number does not work
      I’ve had no email confirmation of purchase

      Fraudulent email : support@duchiy.com
      Pseudonym : Duchy
      Telephone : +447546042565

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.